E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2127
Francia. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. (12ª emisión). Bayona. L. (Duplessy-882). Au. 3,37 g. EBC-. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: France. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. 12nd emision. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-882). Au. 3,37 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2128
Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1695. Lyon. D. (Gad-252). (Km-302.6). Au. 6,68 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...450,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1695. Lyon. D. (Gad-252). (Km-302.6). Au. 6,68 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2129
Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1701. Riom. O. (Gad-253 (R)). Au. 6,76 g. Acuñado sobre otro Luis de oro. Debido a la mala disposición de la acuñación, la fecha de 1694 de la edición anterior permanece completamente visible en el margen del anverso a las 9 horas. MBC+. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1701. Riom. O. (Gad-253 (R)). Au. 6,76 g.  Struck on another Louis d'or. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2130
Francia. Louis XV. Louis d´or. 1746. Lille. W. (Gad-341). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. Louis d´or. 1746. Lille. W. (Gad-341). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2131
Francia. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-346). Au. 16,09 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...800,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-346). Au. 16,09 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2132
Francia. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-519.4). (Gad-346). Au. 16,13 g. MBC+. Est...900,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-519.4). (Gad-346). Au. 16,13 g. Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2133
Francia. Louis XVI. Louis d´or. 1786. Limoges. I. (Gad-361). Au. 7,56 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVI. Louis d´or. 1786. Limoges. I. (Gad-361). Au. 7,56 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2134
Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1860. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-781.2). Au. 6,44 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1860. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-781.2). Au. 6,44 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2135
Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1856. París. A. (Km-781.1). Au. 6,44 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1856. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). Au. 6,44 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2136
Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1862. París. A. (Km-801.1). Au. 6,44 g. Rayitas superficiales en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1862. Paris. A. (Km-801.1). Au. 6,44 g. Surface hairlines. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2137
Francia. 20 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-825). (Fried-592). Au. 6,44 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-825). (Fried-592). Au. 6,44 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2138
Francia. 20 francs. 1877. París. A. (Km-825). (Fr-592). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,43 g. MBC+. Est...280,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1877. Paris. A. (Km-825). (Fr-592). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,43 g. Choice VF. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2139
Francia. 20 francs. 1896. París. A. (Km-825). (Fr-592). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,42 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1896. Paris. A. (Km-825). (Fr-592). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,42 g. Some original luster remaining. XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2140
Francia. 20 francs. 1896. París. A. (Km-825). (Fried-592). Au. 6,44 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...320,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1896. Paris. A. (Km-825). (Fried-592). Au. 6,44 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2141
Francia. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,46 g. Rayitas en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,46 g. Hairlines on reverse. Original luster. AU/XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2142
Francia. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,43 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,43 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2143
Francia. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,44 g. Raya en reverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,44 g. Scratch on reverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2144
Francia. 20 francs. 1911. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,44 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 20 francs. 1911. (Km-857). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,44 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2145
Francia. Jetón. 1705. Lyon. Ae. 7,71 g. Consulado de Lyon. Benoît Cachet de Montesan. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Jeton. 1705. Lyon. Ae. 7,71 g. Consulate of Lyon. Benoît Cachet de Montesan. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2146
Francia. Louis XIV. Jetón. (Feuardent-8521 similar). Rev.: ASSIDVIS CONSILIIS. Ag. 6,02 g. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Jeton. (Feuardent-8521 similar). Rev.: ASSIDVIS CONSILIIS. Ag. 6,02 g. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2147
Francia. Louis XV. Sol des mines. 1727. Pau. (Gad-277). Ae. 10,70 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. Sol des mines. 1727. Pau. (Gad-277). Ae. 10,70 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.