E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2043
Estados Unidos. 10 cents. 1820. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,59 g. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 10 cents. 1820. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2044
Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1893. (Km-115). Ag. 6,22 g. Exposición Universal de Chicago. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...450,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/4 dollar. 1893. (Km-115). Ag. 6,22 g. Chicago World's Exhibition. Very scarce. AU. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2045
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. 12,32 g. Seated Liberty. MBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. 12,32 g. Seated Liberty. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2046
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1875. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1875. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2047
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1908. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. 12,54 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1908. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. 12,54 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2048
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-147.1). Ag. 12,42 g. III Centenario de "PILGRIM". SC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-147.1). Ag. 12,42 g.  III Centenary of "PILGRIM". Almost UNC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2049
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1935. (Km-170). Ag. 12,41 g. 150 aniversario de la formación de Hudson Nueva York. Defecto en el canto. Tirada de 10.000 unidades. Rara. EBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1935. (Km-170). Ag. 12,41 g. Planchet defect on edge. Rare. 150th anniversary of the formation of Hudson New York. AU. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2050
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. Denver. D. (Km-176). Ag. Cincinnati Music Center. Encapsulada por PCGS como Cleaned-UNC Detail. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1936. Denver. D. (Km-176). Ag. Cincinnati Music Center. Slabbed by PCGS as Cleaned-UNC Detail. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2051
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1950. San Francisco. S. (Km-198). Ag. 12,52 g. Booker T. Washington. SC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1950. San Francisco. S. (Km-198). Ag. 12,52 g. Booker T. Washington. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2052
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1952. Philadelphia. (Km-200). Ag. 12,27 g. Booker T. Washington and George Washington Carver. SC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1952. Philadelphia. (Km-200). Ag. 12,27 g. Booker T. Washington and George Washington Carver. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2053
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2054
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2055
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. Tono en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Tone. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2056
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2057
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Roce en el busto. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Plenty luster. Minor scratches on obverse. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2058
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Rayita en reverso. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Hairline on reverse. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2059
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. EBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1922. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. AU. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2060
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. (Km-150). Ag. 26,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1923. (Km-150). Ag. 26,78 g. Original luster. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2061
Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. 150 aniversario de la Declaración de Independencia. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Escasa. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Scarce. 150th anniversary of the Declaration of Independence. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2062
Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Rayitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2063
Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Encapsulado por PCGS como PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Slabbed by PCGS as PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00.