E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2169
Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1810. Bolonia. B. (Km-10.3). (Pagani-49). (Mont-78). Ag. 24,61 g. BC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1810. Bologna. B. (Km-10.3). (Pagani-49). (Mont-78). Ag. 24,61 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2170
Italia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Génova. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Genoa. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2171
Italia. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Génova. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Genoa. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2172
Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 5 baiocchi. 1797 (anno XIII). Roma. (Km-1245). Ae. 17,39 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Papal States. Pio VI. 5 baiocchi. 1797 (anno XIII). Rome. (Km-1245). Ae. 17,39 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2173
Italia. Lombardía. 5 lire. 1848. Milán. M. Governo Provvisorio. (Km-C22.2). (Pagani-213). Ag. 24,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Lombarda. 5 lire. 1848. Milano. M. Governo Provvisorio. (Km-C22.2). (Pagani-213). Ag. 24,97 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2174
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Nápoles. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Naples. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2175
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV. 20 grana. 1790. Nápoles. C/C-C. (Km-208). (Mont-239). Ag. 4,39 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV. 20 grana. 1790. Naples. C/C-C. (Km-208). (Mont-239). Ag. 4,39 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2176
Italia. Ferdinando IV. 1 piastra. 1791. Nápoles. P/A-P/M. (Vti-falta). (Mir-372). (Dav-1408). Ag. 27,02 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Ferdinand IV. 1 piastra. 1791. Naples. P/A-P/M. (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-372). (Dav-1408). Ag. 27,02 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2177
Italia. Ferdinando IV. Piastra de 120 grana. 1795. Nápoles. M / A-P. (Km-215). Ag. 2,35 g. Rayas de ajuste. MBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Ferdinand IV. Piastra da 120 grana. 1795. Naples. M / A-P. (Km-215). Ag. 2,35 g. Adjustment lines. VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2178
Italia. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Nápoles. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Naples. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Nicks. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2179
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2180
Italia. Toscana. Ferdinando III. Francescone. 1791. (Km-C37). (Dav-1521). Ag. 26,99 g. BC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Tuscany. Ferdinando III. Francescone. 1791. (Km-C37). (Dav-1521). Ag. 26,99 g. F. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2181
Italia. Venecia. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2182
Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,17 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,17 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2183
Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2184
Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...750,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2185
Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. BN. (Km-10.1). (Mont-133). Au. 6,44 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. BN. (Km-10.1). (Mont-133). Au. 6,44 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2186
Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). Au. 6,48 g. EBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). Au. 6,48 g. AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2187
Japón. Mutsuhito. 10 yen. 1909. (Km-Y33). Au. 8,31 g. EBC+. Est...800,00. /// ENGLISH: Japan. Mutsuhito. 10 yen. 1909. (Km-Y33). Au. 8,31 g. AU. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2188
Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1904. (Km-Y4). (Dav-216). Ag. 24,01 g. EBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1904. (Km-Y4). (Dav-216). Ag. 24,01 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2189
Malasia. Isla de Penang. 2 cents. 1825. (Km-16). Ae. 18,60 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Malaysia. Penang Island. 2 cents. 1826. (Km-16). Ae. 18,60 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.