E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2106
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarra. (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 8,22 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarre. (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 8,22 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2107
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1607. (Km-1.1). (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,45 g. MBC-. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1607. (Km-1.1). (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,45 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2108
Francia. Louis XIV. 1/2 ecu. 1650. Rennes. (Gad-169). Ag. 13,47 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso a las 6h. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. 1/2 ecu. 1650. Rennes. (Gad-169). Ag. 13,47 g. Punch mark. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2109
Francia. Louis XIV. 1 ecu. 1702. París. A. (Gad-220). (Dav-1316). Ag. 27,13 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda de 1693. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. 1 ecu. 1702. Paris. A. (Gad-220). (Dav-1316). Ag. 27,13 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2110
Francia. Luis XV. 1 ecu. 1763. Orleans. R. (Km-523.18). Ag. 29,43 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1763. Orleans. R. (Km-523.18). Ag. 29,43 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2111
Francia. Luis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Bayona. L. (Km-512.12). Ag. 29,23 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Bayonne. L. (Km-512.12). Ag. 29,23 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2112
Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1783. París. A. (Km-564.1). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,56 g. Atractiva. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1783. Paris. A. (Km-564.1). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,56 g. Attractive. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2113
Francia. Louis XV. 6 sols (1/20 ecu). 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Marca de ceca: 9. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Mintmark: 9. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2114
Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1872. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,99 g. EBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 1 franc. 1872. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,99 g. XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2115
Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. L´An 12. Toulouse. M. (Km-659.10). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,73 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. L´An 12. Toulouse. M. (Km-659.10). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,73 g. Tone. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2116
Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. París. A. (Km-673.1). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. Paris. A. (Km-673.1). Ag. 24,86 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2117
Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2118
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1870. París. A. (Km-819). (Gad-743). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1870. Paris. A. (Km-819). (Gad-743). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2119
Francia. República. 5 francs. L`An 8. Bayona. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecito en canto. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. L`An 8. Bayonne. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nick on edge. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2120
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Attractive patina. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2121
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,04 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,04 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2122
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,83 g. EBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,83 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2123
Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (Fried-323). Au. 3,47 g. EBC-. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (Fried-323). Au. 3,47 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2124
Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2125
Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. MBC. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2126
Francia. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. (3ª emisión). Lyon. (Duplessy-775). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. 3rd emission. Lyon. (Duplessy-775). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.