E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2148
Francia. Maison Marquise. Ficha. Nimes. Ae. 5,27 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Maison Marquise. Token. Nimes. Ae. 5,27 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2149
Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 crown. 1662. (Km-417.3). (Dav-3774). Ag. 29,61 g. Rara. MBC. Est...260,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. Charles II. 1 crown. 1662. (Km-417.3). (Dav-3774). Ag. 29,61 g. Rare. VF. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2150
Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-583.2). (S-3703). Ag. 5,95 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-583.2). (S-3703). Ag. 5,95 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2151
Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,79 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. 1/2 crown. 1745. LIMA below the bust. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,79 g. Minor nick on edge. Tone. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2152
Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,22 g. EBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,22 g. XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2153
Gran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,85 g. VF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2154
Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 sovereign. 1896. Londres. (Km-784). Au. 3,99 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1/2 sovereign. 1896. London. (Km-784). Au. 3,99 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2155
Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1911. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. George V. 1 sovereign. 1911. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2156
Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1833. París. A. (Km-20). Ag. 22,14 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Greece. 5 dracmas. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-20). Ag. 22,14 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2157
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1879. D. (Km-201). Ag. 24,79 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1879. D. (Km-201). Ag. 24,79 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2158
Haití. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Haiti. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2159
Haití. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Muy escasa en esta cosnervación. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Haiti. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Very scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2160
Haití. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 10,24 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Haiti. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 10,24 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2161
Hawaii. Kalakaua I. 1 dollar (Akahi Dala). 1883. (Km-7). Ag. 26,59 g. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: Hawaii. Kalakaua I. 1 dollar (Akahi Dala). 1883. (Km-7). Ag. 26,59 g. Cleaned. Rare. XF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2162
Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1879. (Km-455.1). Au. 6,42 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1879. (Km-455.1). Au. 6,42 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2163
India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 rupee nazarana. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. Nombra al rey local y a la reina Victoria. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 nazarana rupee. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. The local king and Queen Victoria are appointed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2164
India. Imperio Mughal. 1 rupee. AH 1195 (año 27). Ag. 11,49 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Mughal Empire. 1 rupee. AH 1195 (year 27). Ag. 11,49 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2165
India. Presidencia de Bombay. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, como 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Bombay Presidency. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, as 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. A good sample. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2166
India. Presidencia de Bengala. 1/2 rupee. ND-19. (Km-105). Ag. 6,21 g. Canto vertical. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Bengal Presidency. 1/2 rupee. ND-19. (Km-105). Ag. 6,21 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2167
Irán. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Iran. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Zaus - Karim Khan Dinasty. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2168
Italia. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berman-538). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berman-538). Ag. 2,97 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.