E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2211
Perú. 4 reales. 1838. Arequipa. MV. (Km-172). Ag. 13,85 g. Leyenda AREQ. BC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1838. Arequipa. MV. (Km-172). Ag. 13,85 g. AREQ in legend. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2212
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,85 g. Leyenda AREQ. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12h y hoja en reverso. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,85 g. AREQ in legend. Welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Planchet flaw on reverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2213
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,71 g. Leyenda AREQ. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,71 g. AREQ in legend. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2214
Perú. 4 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,29 g. Leyenda AREQ. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,29 g. AREQ in legend. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2215
Perú. 8 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-142.7). Ag. 26,89 g. Leyenda AREQ. Golpes y alguna raya. Muy rara. BC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-142.7). Ag. 26,89 g. AREQ in legend. Knocks. Scratches. Very rare. F. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2216
Perú. 2 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-141.2a). Ag. 5,65 g. Golpecito en el canto. BC/BC+. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-141.2a). Ag. 5,65 g. Minor nick on edge. F/Choice F. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2217
Perú. 2 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-169.1). Ag. 6,52 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-169.1). Ag. 6,52 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2218
Perú. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,50 g. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,50 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2219
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,66 g. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,66 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2220
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,88 g. Hojas en anverso. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,88 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2221
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,41 g. BC/BC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,41 g. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2222
Perú. 8 reales. 1826. Cuzco. G. (Km-142.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1826. Cuzco. G. (Km-142.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2223
Perú. 8 reales. 1830. Cuzco. G. (Km-142.4). Ag. 26,58 g. MBC+. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1830. Cuzco. G. (Km-142.4). Ag. 26,58 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2224
Perú. 8 reales. 1833. Cuzco. BA. (Km-142.4). Ag. 26,49 g.  Rayitas. MBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1833. Cuzco. BA. (Km-142.4). Ag. 26,49 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2225
Perú. 8 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-170.2). Ag. 26,98 g. Leyenda CONFEDERACION. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-170.2). Ag. 26,98 g. CONFEDERACION in legend. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2226
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Cuzco. BA. (Km-170.4). Ag. 26,84 g. Leyenda CONFEDERACION. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Cuzco. BA. (Km-170.4). Ag. 26,84 g. CONFEDERACION in legend. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2227
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Cuzco. MS. (Km-170.4). Ag. 26,92 g. Leyenda CONFEDERACION. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Cuzco. MS. (Km-170.4). Ag. 26,92 g. CONFEDERACION in legend. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2228
Perú. 8 reales. 1839. Cuzco. MS. (Km-170.4 similar). Ag. 24,89 g. Falsa de época. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1839. Cuzco. MS. (Km-170.4 similar). Ag. 24,89 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2229
Perú. 8 reales. 1840. Cuzco. A. (Km-142.9). Ag. 26,46 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1840. Cuzco. A. (Km-142.9). Ag. 26,46 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2230
Perú. 8 reales. 1840. Cuzco. A. (Km-142.9). Ag. 27,06 g. EBC-. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1840. Cuzco. A. (Km-142.9). Ag. 27,06 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2231
Perú. 8 reales. 1837. Lima. Estado Nor Peruano. TM. (Km-155). Ag. 28,89 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1837. Lima. (North Peru). TM. (Km-155). Ag. 28,89 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.