E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2232
Perú. 8 reales. 1837. Lima. Estado Nor Peruano. TM. (Km-155). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1837. Lima. (North Peru). TM. (Km-155). Ag. 26,98 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2233
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Estado Nor Peruano. M. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. (North Peru). M. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2234
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Estado Nor Peruano. MB. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. (North Peru). MB. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2235
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. Estado Nor Peruano. M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Hojas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. (North Peru). M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Scarce. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2236
Perú. 8 reales. 1839. Lima. Estado Nor Peruano. MB. (Km-155). Ag. 25,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1839. Lima. (North Peru). MB. (Km-155). Ag. 25,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2237
Perú. 1/8 de peso. 1823. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-137). Ae. 3,58 g. Fallo de acuñación. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/8 peso. 1823. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-137). Ae. 3,58 g. Striking error. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2238
Perú. 1/4 de peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 8,37 g.  Golpes en el canto. BC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/4 peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 8,37 g. Nicks on edge. F. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2239
Perú. 1/4 de real. 1822. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-135). Ae. 1,04 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/4 real. 1822. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-135). Ae. 1,04 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2240
Perú. 1/4 de real. 1845. Lima. (Km-143.1). Ae. 0,63 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/4 real. 1845. Lima. (Km-143.1). Ae. 0,63 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2241
Perú. 1/4 de real. 1851/21. Lima. (Km-143.1). Ae. 0,69 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/4 real. 1851/21. Lima. (Km-143.1). Ae. 0,69 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2242
Perú. 1/2 real. 1833. Lima. MM. (Km-144.1). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1833. Lima. MM. (Km-144.1). Ag. 1,32 g. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2243
Perú. 1/2 real. 1846. Lima. MB. (Km-144.7). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1846. Lima. MB. (Km-144.7). Ag. 1,56 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2244
Perú. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2245
Perú. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,48 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2246
Perú. 1/2 real. 1860. Lima. YB. (Km-180). Ag. 1,09 g. MBC-. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1860. Lima. YB. (Km-180). Ag. 1,09 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2247
Perú. 1 real. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-145.4). Ag. 3,01 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1 real. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-145.4). Ag. 3,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2248
Perú. 1 real. 1859. Lima. YB. (Km-181). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC-. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1 real. 1859. Lima. YB. (Km-181). Ag. 2,36 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2249
Perú. 1 dinero. 1895. Lima. TF. (Km-204.2). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1 dinero. 1895. Lima. TF. (Km-204.2). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2250
Perú. 2 reales. 1826. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,67 g. BC/MBC-. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1826. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,67 g. F/Almost VF. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2251
Perú. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,37 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,37 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2252
Perú. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,55 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,55 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.