E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2295
Portugal. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Espadim. (Gomes-tipo 20). 1,67 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Espadim. (Gomes-tipo 20). 1,67 g. Scarce. VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2296
Portugal. Joao IV. 1/2 tostao. Oporto. (Gomes-47.08). Ag. 2,71 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. Joao IV. 1/2 tostão. Porto. (Gomes-47.08). Ag. 2,71 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2297
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2298
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 25,09 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 25,09 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2299
Portugal. María I y Pedro III. 1/2 escudo de 800 reis. 1778. Lisboa. (Gomes-21.02). (Km-296). Au. 1,48 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. María I y Pedro III. Gold meio escudo (800 reis). 1778. Lisbon. (Gomes-21.02). (Km-296). Au. 1,48 g. Trces of mounting. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2300
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1764. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,23 g. Múltiples rayas de ajuste en reverso. MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1764. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,23 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2301
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Defectos de acuñación y rayas de ajuste. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Striking defects. Adjustment lines. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2302
Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1781/0. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,46 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1781/0. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,46 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2303
Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 55,13 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 55,13 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2304
Rusia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1723. Moscú. (Km-162.1). (Bitkin-905). (Dav-1657). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1723. Moscow. (Km-162.1). (Bitkin-905). (Dav-1657). Ag. 27,08 g. VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2305
Rusia. Anna. 1 rouble. 1738. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-234). Ag. 27,23 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Anna. 1 rouble. 1738. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-234). Ag. 27,23 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2306
Rusia. Elizabeth I. 1 rouble. 1742. San Petesburgo. (Km-C19b.3). (Dav-1677). (Severin-1417). Ag. 24,74 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Elizabeth I. 1 rouble. 1742. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C19b.3). (Dav-1677). (Severin-1417). Ag. 24,74 g. Removed from Jewelry. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2307
Rusia. Alexander I. 1 rouble. 1818. San Petesburgo. (Km-C130). (Bitkin-124). Ag. 20,65 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Alexander I. 1 rouble. 1818. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C130). (Bitkin-124). Ag. 20,65 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2308
Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1831. San Petesburgo. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-110). Ag. 20,54 g. El 2 abierto en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1831. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-110). Ag. 20,54 g. The number 2 is open on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2309
Rusia. Nicolás I. 1 rouble. 1834. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-161). Ag. 20,85 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1834. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-161). Ag. 20,85 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2310
Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y46). (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,67 g. BC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y46). (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,67 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2311
Rusia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1913. San Petesburgo. BC. (Km-58.2). (Bitkin-93). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1913. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Km-58.2). (Bitkin-93). Ag. 10,00 g. XF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2312
Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,09 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,09 g. Nice example. AU. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2313
Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y60.1). Ag. 20,07 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y60.1). Ag. 20,07 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2314
Rusia. 10 roubles. 1899. (Km-64). (Fr-139). Au. 8,60 g. EBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 10 roubles. 1899. (Km-64). (Fr-139). Au. 8,60 g. AU. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2315
Serbia. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. Centenario Dinastía Karagiorgevich. Tono. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: Serbia. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. Karagiorgevich Dinasty. Tono. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. Est...600,00.