E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2337
Francia. Louis XVI. Medalla. 1775. Ae. 33,88 g. Consagración del rey. Golpe en el canto. 40 mm. EBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVI. 1775. Ae. 33,88 g. Consecration of the King. Knock on the edge. 40 mm. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2338
Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1790. (Km-Tn31). Ae. 29,45 g. Representa la escena de lealtad que data del 14 de julio de 1790. 39 mm. EBC-. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1790. (Km-Tn31). Ae. 29,45 g. It represents the loyalty scene dating from 14 July 1790. 39 mm. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2339
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1815. (Bramsen-1603). Ae. 54,68 g. Sobre la restauración de los Borbones. Grabador: Andrieu F. Rayita en anverso. 50 mm. EBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1815. (Bramsen-1603). Ae. 54,68 g. Restoration of the Bourbons. Engraver: Andrieu F. Rayita on the front. 50 mm. XF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2340
Francia. Medalla. 1815. Ae. 38,64 g. Conmemoración de la inhumación en Sant Denis de los restos de Luis XVI, 23 de enero. Grabador: Andrieu F. 40 mm. EBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1815. Ae. 38,64 g. Commemoration of the burial in Sant Denis of the remains of Louis XVI, 23 January. Engraver: Andrieu F. 40 mm. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2341
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1816. (Wurzb-5633). Ae. 65,40 g. Conmemoración del matrimonio entre Charles Ferdinand von Berry y Karoline Ferdinande Luise. Grabador: Andrieu F. 50 mm. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1816. (Wurzb-5633). Ae. 65,40 g. Commemoration of the marriage between Charles Ferdinand von Berry and Karoline Ferdinande Luise. Engraver: Andrieu F. 50 mm. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2342
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1820. (Collignon-164-3). Ae. 61,95 g. Construcción del puente sobre el Dordoña en Libourne. Rayitas y golpe en el canto. Grabador: Andrieu F. / De Puymaurin. 50,3 mm. EBC-. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1820. (Collignon-164-3). Ae. 61,95 g. Construction of the bridge over the Dordogne at Libourne. Scratches and blow on the edge. Engraver: Andrieu F. / De Puymaurin. 50.3 mm. Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2343
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1823. Anv.: LVDOVICVS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX, debajo DE PUYMAVRIN DIREXIT y ANDRIEU F. Rev.: REDVCEM EX HISPANIA. DVCEM CVM EXERCITV REBVS FELICITER GESTIS LVTETIA EXCIPIT ANN MDCCCXXIII. GAYRARD XX DIEB PT. Entrada triunfal del Duque de Angulema en París.. Ae. 65,46 g. Duque de Angulema. Intervención en España. Grabadores: Andrieu, Gayrard y Dieb. Golpes en el canto. 50 mm. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1823. Anv.: LVDOVICVS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX, below DE PUYMAVRIN DIREXIT y ANDRIEU F. Rev.: REDVCEM EX HISPANIA. DVCEM CVM EXERCITV REBVS FELICITER GESTIS LVTETIA EXCIPIT ANN MDCCCXXIII. GAYRARD XX DIEB PT. Ae. 65,46 g. Duke of Angoulême. Intervention in Spain. Engravers: Andrieu, Gayrard and Dieb. Blows on the Song. 50 mm. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2344
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. Rev.: REGVM SIGNIS POST EXCIDIVM INSTAVRATIS. Ae. 63,80 g. Grabador: Andrieu F Y Michaut. Marquitas. Golpe en el canto 50 mm. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. Rev.: REGVM SIGNIS POST EXCIDIVM INSTAVRATIS. Ae. 63,80 g. Minor scratches. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2345
Francia. Charles X. Medalla. 1829. (Rufert-8295). Ae. 57,43 g. Palacio de Justicia. Grabador: F. Gayrard. 51 mm. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles X. Medal. 1829. (Rufert-8295). Ae. 57,43 g. Palace of Justice. Engraver: F. Gayrard. 51 mm. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2346
Francia. Louis Philippe I. Medalla. 1830. Ae. 37,63 g. El rey conservador de la libertad. Grabador: Gayrard y Caqué. 41,50 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis Philippe I. Medal. 1830. Ae. 37,63 g. The King of freedom. Engraver: Gayrard and Caqué 41,50 mm. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2347
Francia. Medalla. 1836. Ae. 64,19 g. Conmemorativa del reinado de Carlos V (1337-1380). Grabador: Caqué. Golpecitos en el canto. 53 mm. EBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1836. Ae. 64,19 g. Commemorative of the reign of Charles V (1337-1380). Engraver: Caqué. Knocks on the edge. 53 mm. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2348
Francia. Medalla. 1838. Ae. 67,42 g. Serie los reyes de Francia, Lothaire (941-986). Grabador: Caqué. 52 mm. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1838. Ae. 67,42 g. The Kings of France series, Lothaire (941-986). Engraver: Caqué. 52 mm. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2349
Francia. Medalla. 1841. Lyon. Ae. 66,05 g. IX Congreso de científico de Francia. Grabador: L. Schmitt. Golpe en el canto. 49 mm. SC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1841. Lyon. Ae. 66,05 g. IX French Scientific Congress. Engraver: L. Schmitt. Knock on the edge. 49 mm. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2350
Francia. Napoleón III. Medalla. 1855. (Collignon-1683). Ae. 131,00 g. Exposición Universal. Palacio de la Industria. Grabador: Caqué F. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. 68 mm. EBC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon III. Medal. 1855. (Collignon-1683). Ae. 131,00 g. World Expo. Palace of Industry. Engraver: Caqué F. Rest of welding on the edge at 12 h. 68 mm. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2351
Francia. Napoleón III. Medalla. 1870. Ag. 37,53 g. Ministerio de Agricultura y Comercio. Concurso de agricultores en Agén. 41 mm. SC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon III. Medal. 1870. Ag. 37,53 g. Ministry of Agriculture and Trade. Farmers' competition in Agén. 41 mm. UNC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2352
Francia. Medalla. 1878. Ae. 60,57 g. Exposición Universal de París. Palacio de Trocadero. Grabador: Alphee Dubois. Restos de brillo original. 50 mm. EBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1878. Ae. 60,57 g. Universal Exhibition in Paris. Trocadero Palace. Engraver: Alphee Dubois. Remains of original luster. 50 mm. XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2353
Francia. Medalla. 1889. Ae. 104,00 g. A Petronilo Arias en la Exposición Universal de París. Grabador: Lovis Botée. Golpes en el canto. 62 mm. EBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1889. Ae. 104,00 g. To Petronilo Arias at the Universal Exhibition in Paris. Engraver: Lovis Botée. Knocks on the edge. 62 mm. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2354
Francia. Medalla. 1926. Ae. 152,00 g. 50º Aniversario de la Compañía Internacional del Vagón cama del Gran Expreso europeo. 90x46 mm. SC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1926. Ae. 152,00 g. 50th Anniversary of the International Company of the Great European Express Railway. 90x46 mm. Almost UNC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2355
Francia. Medalla. (Collignon-2079). Ae. 64,84 g. A Olivier de Serres por la Sociedad de Agricultura. Grabador: H. de Longueil. Golpes en el canto. 57 mm. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. (Collignon-2079). Ae. 64,84 g. To Olivier de Serres for the Agriculture Society. Engraver: H. de Longueil. Knocks on the edge. 57 mm. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2356
Medalla. 1769. (D´Auria-182). Ae. 48,35 g. Antonio Genovesis, filósofo de Salerno. Grabador: V. Catenacci. Pequeño golpe en el busto. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Medal. 1769. (D´Auria-182). Ae. 48,35 g. Antonio Genovesis, philosopher from Salerno. Engraver: V. Catenacci. Small blow on the bust. 41 mm. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2357
Italia. Ferdinando II. Medalla. 1830. Nápoles. Anv.: ARCHIMEDES MATHESIS AC MECHANICES PRODIGIVM Busto del científico a la derecha. Rev.: SYRACUSIS N.O.A. C.CIICCCIX EN VRBIS ESPVGNATIONE PEREMPTVS. La máquina de tornillo hidráulico levanta el agua de un pozo; en el fondo, un muro y árboles. Ae. 47,71 g. Para los hombre ilustres del Reino de las Dos Sicilias, Arquímedes. Marquitas. Bonito ejemplar. Grabadores: Vincenzo Catenacci y Achille Arnaud. 40 mm. EBC+/SC-. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Ferdinando II. Medal. 1830. Naples. Anv.: ARCHIMEDES MATHESIS AC MECHANICES PRODIGIVM. Rev.: SYRACUSIS N.O.A. C.CIICCCIX EN VRBIS ESPVGNATIONE PEREMPTVS. The hydraulic screw machine lifts water from a well; at the bottom, a wall and trees. Ae. 47,71 g. For the illustrious men of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies, Archimedes. Beautiful specimen. Engravers: Vincenzo Catenacci and Achille Arnaud. 40 mm. AU/Almost UNC. Est...175,00.