E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2022
Alemania. 3 mark. 1927. Berlín. A. (Km-50). Ag. 15,05 g. SC. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. 3 mark. 1927. Berlin. A. (Km-50). Ag. 15,05 g. UNC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2023
Argentina. 1 argentino. 1888. (Km-31). (Fried-14). Au. 8,18 g. EBC-. Est...350,00. /// ENGLISH: Argentina. 1 argentino. 1888. (Km-31). (Fried-14). Au. 8,18 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2024
Austria. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1612. Hall. (Dav-3010). Ag. 28,35 g. MBC+. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Austria. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1612. Hall. (Dav-3010). Ag. 28,35 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2025
Austria. 1 thaler. 1616. Hall. (Dav-3322). Ag. 28,29 g. Agujero tapado a las 12h. EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Austria. 1 thaler. 1616. Hall. (Dav-3322). Ag. 28,29 g. Plugged hole at 12 o'clock. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2026
Austria. Maximilian III. 1 thaler. 1618. Hall. (Dav-3324). Ag. 28,49 g. EBC-. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Austria. 1 thaler. 1618. Hall. (Dav-3324). Ag. 28,49 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2027
Austria. 1 thaler. 1663. Salzburgo. (Km-162). Ag. 28,67 g. EBC. Est...275,00. /// ENGLISH: Austria. 1 thaler. 1663. Salzburg. (Km-162). Ag. 28,67 g. XF. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2028
Austria. 1 thaler. 1701. Salzburgo. Johann Ernst von Thun und Hohenstein. (Dav-1234). (Km-254). Ag. Tono. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 53. Est...320,00. /// ENGLISH: Austria. 1 thaler. 1701. Salzburg. Johann Ernst von Thun und Hohenstein. (Dav-1234). (Km-254). Ag. Tone. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2029
Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,97 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC+. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/AU. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2030
Bélgica. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1877. (Km-37). (Fried-412). Au. 6,42 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Belgium. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1877. (Km-37). (Fried-412). Au. 6,42 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2031
Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. MS. (Km-111). Ag. 0,80 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. MS. (Km-111). Ag. 0,80 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2032
Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1875. Potosí. FE. (Km-160.1). Ag. 24,78 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1875. Potosí. FE. (Km-160.1). Ag. 24,78 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2033
Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2034
Cruzadas. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1188). Antioquía. (Metcalf-366). Ve. 0,83 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Crusaders. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1188). Antioch. Ve. 0,83 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2035
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-529). Ag. 20,00 g. 50º Aniversario de la FAO. PROOF. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-529). Ag. 20,00 g. 50th Anniversary of the FAO. PR. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2036
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-530). Ag. 31,04 g. Tirada de 500 piezas. PROOF. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-530). Ag. 31,04 g. 500 minted pieces. PR. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2037
Dinamarca. Frederik III. 4 mark / krone. 1652. (Km-186.1). Ag. 22,23 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Denmark. Frederik III. 4 mark / krone. 1652. (Km-186.1). Ag. 22,23 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2038
Dinamarca. Schleswig-Holstein. Christian VII. 1/3 rigsdaler. 1797. IGM. (Km-266). Ag. 9,56 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Denmark. Schleswig-Holstein. 1/3 rigsdaler. 1797. IGM. (Km-266). Ag. 9,56 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2039
Dinamarca. Schleswig-Holstein. Christian VII. 60 schilling (Speciedaler). 1789. M/MF. (Km-134.4). (Dav-1311). Ag. 28,82 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Denmark. Schleswig-Holstein. 60 schilling (Speciedaler). 1789. M/MF. (Km-134.4). (Dav-1311). Ag. 28,82 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2040
Dinamarca. Christian IX. 5 ore. 1882. CS. (Km-794.1). Ae. 7,91 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Denmark. Christian IX. 5 ore. 1882. CS. (Km-794.1). Ae. 7,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2041
Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1875. Copenhague. CS. (Km-798.1). Ag. 14,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1875. Copenhague. CS. (Km-798.1). Ag. 14,95 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2042
Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1797. (Km-22). Ae. Reverso de 1797. Encapsulada por PCGS como G 06. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 cent. 1797. (Km-22). Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as G06. 1797 reverse. Est...120,00.