E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2085
Francia. Philip IV. Gross. (1285-1314). Tournai. (Duplessy-213). Anv.: PHILIPPVS REX. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,88 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gross. (1285-1314). Tournai. (Duplessy-213). Anv.: PHILIPPVS REX. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,88 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2086
Francia. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-tipo 259). Rev.: FRANCORVM. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-tipo 259). Rev.: FRANCORVM. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,53 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2087
Francia. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-tipo 259). Rev.: FRANCORVM. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,57 g. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-tipo 259). Rev.: FRANCORVM. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,57 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2088
Francia. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-262). Anv.: PHILIPVS REX. Rev.: FRANCORVM. Castillo de Tournai con estrella debajo. Ve. 2,55 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-262). Anv.: PHILIPVS REX. Rev.: FRANCORVM. Castillo de Tournai con estrella debajo. Ve. 2,55 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2089
Francia. Philip IV. Gros. (1328-1350). (Duplessy-263). Rev.: FRANCORVM. Flor de lis. Ve. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gros. (1328-1350). (Duplessy-263). Rev.: FRANCORVM. Flor de lis. Ve. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2090
Francia. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-265). Anv.: Cruz latina. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,12 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-265). Anv.: Cruz latina. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,12 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2091
Francia. Juan II el Bueno. Gross. (1350-1364). Tournai. (Duplessy-297A). (C-370). Anv.: IOHANNES REX. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,07 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Jean II le Bon. Gross. (1350-1364). Tournai. (Duplessy-297A). (C-370). Anv.: IOHANNES REX. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,07 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2092
Francia. Eduardo El Príncipe Negro. 1/2 gross. (1362-1372). Poitiers. (Duplessy-1124). Ag. 2,09 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Edouard The Black Prince. 1/2 gross. (1362-1372). Poitiers. (Duplessy-1124). Ag. 2,09 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2093
Francia. Henry VI d'Angleterre. Gross. (1422-1453). (Elias-287). (Duplessy-445). Rev.:  Flor de lis y león. HENRICVS. Ve. 3,06 g. EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry VI d'Angleterre. Gross. (1422-1453). (Elias-287). (Duplessy-445). Rev.:  Flor de lis y león. HENRICVS. Ve. 3,06 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2094
Francia. Francois I. Grand Blanc du Dauphinè. (Duplessy-849B). Ve. 1,74 g. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois I. Grand Blanc du Dauphinè. (Duplessy-849B). Ve. 1,74 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2095
Francia. Denier. Abadía de Saint-Martial. Limoges. (Duplessy-883). Ag. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denier. Abadía de Saint-Martial. Limoges. (Duplessy-883). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2096
Francia. Francois I. Douzain a la croisette. (1515-1547). Lyon. D. (Duplessy-927). Ve. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois I. Douzain a la croisette. (1515-1547). Lyon. D. (Duplessy-927). Ve. 2,55 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2097
Francia. Charles VI. Blanca de 10 dineros. Ve. 3,06 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles VI. Blanca (10 dineros). Ve. 3,06 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2098
Francia. Francois II. 1/2 testón. 1560. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1051). Ag. 9,40 g. En nombre de Enrique II. Cospel irregular. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois II. 1/2 teston. 1560. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1051). Ag. 9,40 g. Irregular edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2099
Francia. Francis I. 1 testón. (1541-1547). París. A. (Duplessy-902). Anv.: +FRANCISCVS·D·G·FRANCORVM·REX. Rev.: XPS·VINCIT·XPS·REGNAT·XPS·IMPE. Ag. 9,01 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francis I. 1 teston. (1541-1547). Paris. A. (Duplessy-902). Anv.: +FRANCISCVS·D·G·FRANCORVM·REX. Rev.: XPS·VINCIT·XPS·REGNAT·XPS·IMPE. Ag. 9,01 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2100
Francia. Francois II. 1 testón. 1559. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. En nombre de Henry II. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois II. 1 teston. 1559. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2101
Francia. Charles IX. 1 testón. 1564. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,22 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles IX. 1 teston. 1564. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,22 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2102
Francia. Juana d´Albert. 1 testón. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Juana d´Albert. 1 teston. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2103
Francia. Henri III de Navarra, II de Béarn (1572-1589). 1 testón. 1575. Pau. (Duplessy-1318). Ag. 9,39 g. MBC-. Est...170,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henri III of Navarra, II of Béarn (1572-1589). 1 teston. 1575. Pau. (Duplessy-1318). Ag. 9,39 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2104
Francia. Charles X. 1/8 de ecu. 1590. París. A. (Duplessy-1178). Ag. 4,74 g. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles X. 1/8 ecu. 1590. Paris. A. (Duplessy-1178). Ag. 4,74 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2105
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. VF. Est...120,00.