E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2064
Ethiopía. Menelik II. 1 birr. EE 1887 (1894). París. A. (Km-528,02). Ag. 12,54 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Ethiopia. Menelik II. 1 birr. EE 1887 (1894). Paris. A. (Km-528,02). Ag. 12,54 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2065
Francia. Denario Merovingio. (Belfort-5805). Ag. 0,98 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denario Merovingio. Ag. 0,98 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2066
Francia. Denario Merovingio. Marsella. (Belfort-no cita). Anv.: Cruz, alrededor AVD nexadas o tal vez AND…S. Se ve la base de las otras letras. Rev.: Sol, alrededor leyenda (M)AS.LIA. Ag. 0,64 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denario Merovingio. Marseille. Anv.: Cruz, alrededor AVD nexadas o tal vez AND…S. Se ve la base de las otras letras. Rev.: Sol, alrededor leyenda (M)AS.LIA. Ag. 0,64 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2067
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Óbolo. Soisson. (Depeyrot-938). Ag. 0,86 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Obol. Soisson. Ag. 0,86 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2068
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2069
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,74 g. EBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,74 g. AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2070
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,76 g. EBC-. Est...140,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,76 g. Almost XF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2071
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2072
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Orleans. (Depeyrot-727). Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,75 g. EBC. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Orleans. Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,75 g. XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2073
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Orleans. (Depeyrot-727). Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Orleans. Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2074
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...225,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tone. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...225,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2075
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. París. (Mg-827). Anv.: + CΛRLVS RE + FR, cruz. Rev.: + PΛRISII CIVITAS, fachada del templo. Ag. 1,67 g. EBC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Paris. (Mg-827). Anv.: + CΛRLVS RE + FR, cruz. Rev.: + PΛRISII CIVITAS, fachada del templo. Ag. 1,67 g. XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2076
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2077
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2078
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2079
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. (Depeyrot-630). Ag. 1,04 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Ag. 1,04 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2080
Francia. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Burdeos. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Bordeaux. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2081
Francia. Denier. s. XII-XIII. Valence. (Pa-4690). Ag. 1,19 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denier. s. XII-XIII. Valence. Ag. 1,19 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2082
Francia. Philip III (1270-1285). Gros. Tournai. (Duplessy-202). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 4,07 g. EBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip III (1270-1285). Gros. Tournai. (Duplessy-202). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 4,07 g. XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2083
Francia. Philip III (1270-1285). Gros. Tournai. (Duplessy-202). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 4,07 g. EBC-. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip III (1270-1285). Gros. Tournai. (Duplessy-202). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 4,07 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2084
Francia. Philip IV. Maille tierce à l'o rond. Tournai. (Duplessy-219C). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVI. Castillo de Tournoi. Ag. 1,39 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Maille tierce à l'o rond. Tournai. (Duplessy-219C). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVI. Castillo de Tournoi. Ag. 1,39 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...65,00.