E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2253
Perú. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 7,43 g. Dos rayas en reverso. Cuño sucio. BC. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 7,43 g. Two scratches on reverse. Dirty die. F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2254
Perú. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,94 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2255
Perú. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,56 g. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,56 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2256
Perú. 2 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,62 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2257
Perú. 2 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,87 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2258
Perú. 2 reales. 1831. Lima. MM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 7,07 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1831. Lima. MM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 7,07 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2259
Perú. 2 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2260
Perú. 2 reales. 1840. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,22 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1840. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,22 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2261
Perú. 2 reales. 1841/0. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 6,54 g. Sobrefecha. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1841/0. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 6,54 g. Overdate. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2262
Perú. 2 reales. 1842. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 5,77 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1842. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 5,77 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2263
Perú. 2 reales. 1843. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 6,69 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1843. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 6,69 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2264
Perú. 2 reales. 1850. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,15 g.  Rayitas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1850. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,15 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2265
Perú. 2 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 5,92 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 5,92 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2266
Perú. 4 reales. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 13,39 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 13,39 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2267
Perú. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,37 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,37 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2268
Perú. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,33 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2269
Perú. 4 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3 similar). Ag. 11,66 g. Falsa de época. BC. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3 similar). Ag. 11,66 g. Contemporary counterfeit. F. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2270
Perú. 8 reales. 1822. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 27,02 g. Buen ejemplar. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1822. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 27,02 g. Most attractive for the grade. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2271
Perú. 8 reales. 1823. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 25,95 g. Concreciones. Rayas y golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1823. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 25,95 g. Deposits. Scratch. Nick on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2272
Perú. 8 reales. 1825. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1825. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2273
Perú. 8 reales. 1826. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,29 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1826. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,29 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.