E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2316
Suecia. Oscar I. 1 rigsdaler specie. 1854. (Klein-667). (Dav-354). Ag. 33,95 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Sweden. Oscar I. 1 rigsdaler specie. 1854. (Klein-667). (Dav-354). Ag. 33,95 g. Nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2317
Suiza. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-11). Ag. 24,95 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-11). Ag. 24,95 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2318
Suiza. 5 francs. 1883. Lugano. (Km-19-S16). Ag. 25,01 g. Festival de Tiro. EBC-. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1883. Lugano. (Km-19-S16). Ag. 25,01 g. Shooting festival. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2319
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2320
Suiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,93 g. 650º Aniversario de la Confederación Helvética. SC. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,93 g. 650th Anniversary of the Swiss Confederation. UNC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2321
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-42). Ag. 14,96 g. 600º Aniversario batalla de Laupen. Reverso limpiado. Escasa. SC-. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-42). Ag. 14,96 g. 600th Anniversary Battle of Laupen. Cleaned reverse. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2322
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2323
Turquía. Mustafa III. 2 zolota. 1171 H (1757). (Km-324). (Dav-326). Ag. 27,84 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Turkey. Mustafa III. 2 zolota. 1171 H (1757). (Km-324). (Dav-326). Ag. 27,84 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2324
Turquía. Mahmud II. 1/4 Zeri Mahbub. 1223 H - Año 4. Constantinopla. (Km-605). Au. 0,82 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Turkey. Mahmud II. 1/4 Zeri Mahbub. 1223 H - year 4. Constantinople. (Km-605). Au. 0,82 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2325
Vaticano. Gregorio XVI. 1 scudo. 1846. Roma. R. (Km-1324). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Vatican. Gregory XVI. 1 scudo. 1846. Rome. R. (Km-1324). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2326
Vaticano. Pío IX. 20 lire. 1866. Roma. R. (Fr-280). Ag. 6,43 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00. /// ENGLISH: Vatican. Pio IX. 20 lire. 1866. Rome. R. (Fr-280). Ag. 6,43 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2327
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medalla. 1873. Viena. (Wurzb-2498). Ae. 148,00 g. Al mérito. Exposición mundial de Viena. Grabador: J. Tautenhayn. 70 mm. SC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medal. 1873. Wien. (Wurzb-2498). Ae. 148,00 g. Vienna World Expo. Engraver: J. Tautenhayn. 70 mm. UNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2328
Bélgica. Leopold II. Medalla. 1880. Ae. 24,97 g. Medalla en módulo de 5 francos conmemorando los 50 años de la Constitución. EBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Belgium. Leopold II. Medal. 1880. Ae. 24,97 g. Medal in module of 5 francs commemorating the 50th anniversary of the Constitution. AU. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2329
Bélgica. Leopold II. Medalla. 1885. Amberes. (W.T.-5108). Ae. 88,91 g. Exposición Universal. Grabador: Wiener. Golpes en el canto. 60 mm. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Belgium. Leopold II. Medal. 1885. Antwerpen. (W.T.-5108). Ae. 88,91 g.  World Expo. Engraver: Wiener. Knocks on the edge. 60 mm. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2330
Egipto. Fuad I. Medalla. 1934. Ae. 144,00 g. 10º Congreso Postal Universal. Diámetro: 70 mm. Con estuche original algo deteriorado. EBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Egypt. Fuad I. Medal. 1934. Ae. 144,00 g. 10th Universal Postal Congress. Diameter: 70 mm. With original slightly damaged case. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2331
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1643. Ae. 29,28 g. Grabador: J. Mavger. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1643. Ae. 29,28 g. Engraver: J. Mavger. 41 mm. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2332
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1654. Ae. 36,72 g. Conquista de 14 ciudades. Grabador: Mavger. Golpecito en el canto. Diámetro 41 mm. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1654. Ae. 36,72 g. Conquest of 14 cities. Engraver: Mavger. Knock on the edge. Diameter 41 mm. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2333
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Firma del Tratado de Paz de los Pirineos. Rayitas. Grabador: J. Mauger. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Pyrenees Peace Treaty. Scratches. Engraver: J. Mauger. 41 mm. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2334
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1667. (Tresor-XI/6). Ae. 318,00 g. Captura de Tournai y Courtrai por el ejército francés. Muy rara. Diámetro 88 mm. MBC+. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1667. (Tresor-XI/6). Ae. 318,00 g. Capture of Tournai and Courtrai by the French army. Very rare. Diameter 88 mm. Choice VF. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2335
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1677. Ae. 39,19 g. Asedio a la ciudad de Valenciennes. Golpecitos en el canto. 41 mm. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1677. Ae. 39,19 g. Siege of the city of Valenciennes. Knocking on the door. 41 mm. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2336
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1713. (Divo-315). Rev.: SPES FELICITATIS ORBIS. Ae. 33,91 g. Paz de Utrecht. Grabador: Auger. 40 mm. EBC. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1713. (Divo-315). Rev.: SPES FELICITATIS ORBIS. Ae. 33,91 g. Peace of Utrecht. Engraver: Auger. 40 mm. XF. Est...70,00.