E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1673
Polonia. Sigismund III Vasa. 1 Ort (1/4 Thaler - 10 Groszy). 1625. Gdansk (Danzig). (Km-15.2). (Kopicki-7506). Ag. 5,26 g.  Rayitas. Bonita pátina iridescente. MBC. Est...55,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Poland. Sigismund III Vasa. 1625. (Km-15.2). Ag. 5,26 g.  Rayitas. Bonita pátina iridescente. VF. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1674
Portugal. Duarte I. Real preto. (1433-1438). Lisboa. (Gomes-tipo 2). 1,52 g. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Duarte I. Real preto. (1433-1438). Lisbon. (Gomes-tipo 2). 1,52 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1675
Portugal. Joao I. 1 real branco. (1385-1433). Lisboa. (Gomes-tipo 52). 2,54 g. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Joao I. 1 real branco. (1385-1433). Lisbon. (Gomes-tipo 52). 2,54 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1676
Portugal. Joao I. Real branco. Oporto. P. (Gomes-53.01). Ae. 2,51 g. BC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Joao I. Real branco. Porto. P. (Gomes-53.01). Ae. 2,51 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1677
Portugal. Manuel I. 1/2 vintém. Ag. 0,93 g. MBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Manuel I. Ag. 0,93 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1678
Portugal. Carlos I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,07 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Karl I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,07 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1679
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,78 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,78 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1680
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1924. (Km-575). (Gomes-19.01). Ae. 4,07 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. SC-. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1924. (Km-575). (Gomes-19.01). Ae. 4,07 g. A good sample. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1681
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1929. (Km-577). (Gomes-25.03). Cu-Ni. 4,57 g. SC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1929. (Km-577). (Gomes-25.03). 4,57 g. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1682
India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1/8 tanga. 1881. (Km-307). (Gomes-09.01). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portuguese India. Luis I. 1/8 tanga. 1881. (Km-307). (Gomes-09.01). Ae. 3,22 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1683
Rasulidas. Dirhem. Yemen. Ag. 1,81 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Rasulidas. Ag. 1,81 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1684
Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1769. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-644). Ag. 44,92 g. MBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1769. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-644). Ag. 44,92 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1685
Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y12.2). (Bitkin-210). Ae. 16,21 g. EBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y12.2). (Bitkin-210). Ae. 16,21 g. XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1686
Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1921. Leningrado. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,04 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. 50 kopecks. 1921. Leningrad. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,04 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1687
Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1926. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. 50 kopecks. 1926. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1688
Sudáfrica. 2 1/2 shillings. 1895. (Km-7). Ag. 13,97 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: South Africa. 2 1/2 shillings. 1895. (Km-7). Ag. 13,97 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1689
Túnez. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-293). Ag. 19,94 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PROOF. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Tunisia. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-293). Ag. 19,94 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1690
Túnez. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-301). Ag. 21,15 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PROOF. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Tunisia. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-301). Ag. 21,15 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1691
Turquía. Selim III. Yuzluk. 1203 H. (Km-507). Ag. 30,41 g. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Turkey. Selim III. 1203 H. (Km-507). Ag. 30,41 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1692
Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,96 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1693
Alemania. Impronta de sello medieval. Siglo XVIII-XIX. Ludmilla. Duquesa de Baviera (1204-1240). Anv.: Ludmila en trono con lirio, a su derecha flor. + SIGILLUM LODOME DVC ISSE BAWARIE B. Ae. Bronce relleno de estaño por su parte trasera. 43mm. EBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Germany. Impronta de sello medieval. Siglo XVIII-XIX. Duquesa de Baviera (1204-1240). Anv.: Ludmila en trono con lirio, a su derecha flor. + SIGILLUM LODOME DVC ISSE BAWARIE B. Ae. Bronce relleno de estaño por su parte trasera. 43mm. XF. Est...90,00.