Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2001
Germany. Brandenburg. Friedrich II (1440-1470). Groschen. (Bahrfeldt-33). Ag. 2,46 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brandenburg. Friedrich II (1440-1470). Groschen. (Bahrfeldt-33). Ag. 2,46 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2002
Germany. Saxony. Johann Georg I (1615-1656). Kipper - 40 Groschen. 1621. Dresden. (Km-288). Ag. 22,28 g. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Saxony. Johann Georg I (1615-1656). Kipper - 40 Groschen. 1621. Dresden. (Km-288). Ag. 22,28 g. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2003
Germany. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Delicate patina. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2004
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian I. Taler. 1625. München. (Km-194). (Dav-6069). Ag. 27,97 g. End of planchet. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian I. Taler. 1625. Munich. (Km-194). (Dav-6069). Ag. 27,97 g. Ligero final de riel. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2005
Germany. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburg. City free. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.:  IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Toned. A good sample. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburgo. Ciudad libre. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.:  IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Tono. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2006
Germany. Saxony. Johan Georg I. Taler. 1649. CR. (Dav-7612). (Km-425). Ag. 29,10 g. Very scarce in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only 3 finer specimens in the NGC census. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Saxony. Johan Georg I. Taler. 1649. CR. (Dav-7612). (Km-425). Ag. 29,10 g. Muy escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solamente 3 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2007
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. 2/3 taler. 1695. HCH. (Km-615). (Dav-332). Ag. 17,27 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. 2/3 taler. 1695. HCH. (Km-615). (Dav-332). Ag. 17,27 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2008
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 24 Mariengroschen (2/3 Taler). 1705. (Km-15). (Dav-423). Ag. 12,10 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 24 Mariengroschen (2/3 Taler). 1705. (Km-15). (Dav-423). Ag. 12,10 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2009
Germany. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg II (1727-1760). 4 Mariengroschen. 1756. IBH. (Km-216). (Welter-2625). Ag. 1,13 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg II (1727-1760). 4 Mariengroschen. 1756. IBH. (Km-216). (Welter-2625). Ag. 1,13 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2010
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Karl I. 2/3 taler. 1764. (Km-973.1). Ag. 13,88 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Karl I. 2/3 taler. 1764. (Km-973.1). Ag. 13,88 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2011
Germany. Lubeck. 48 schilling. 1752. JJJ. (Km-168). (Dav-2420). Ag. 27,64 g. Free City. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Lubeck. 48 schilling. 1752. JJJ. (Km-168). (Dav-2420). Ag. 27,64 g. Ciudad Libre. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2012
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 1/3 Taler . 1771. Berlin. A. (Olding-75). (Km-303). Ag. 8,27 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 1/3 Taler . 1771. Berlín. A. (Olding-75). (Km-303). Ag. 8,27 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2013
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1764. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1764. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2014
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1768. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1768. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2015
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Strike scratches. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Rayas de acuñación en reverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2016
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,78 g. Nicks on edge. Patina. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,78 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2017
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,86 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,86 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2018
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1771. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,88 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1771. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,88 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2019
Germany. Bayern. Karl Theodor. Taler. 1778. München. H.ST. (Km-562). (Dav-1964). Ag. 27,97 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Karl Theodor. Taler. 1778. Munich. H.ST. (Km-562). (Dav-1964). Ag. 27,97 g. Leves rayas de acuñación en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2020
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). Taler. 1786. Berlin. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,91 g. Patina. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). Taler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,91 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2021
Germany. Friedrich August III (1763-1806). Taler. 1793. Dresden. IEC. (Dav-2701). Ag. 28,06 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Original luster. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III (1763-1806). Taler. 1793. Dresden. IEC. (Dav-2701). Ag. 28,06 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.