Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2051
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1876. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1876. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2052
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1879. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1879. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2053
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1883. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1883. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2054
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1884. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1884. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2055
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2056
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fr-20). Au. 7,96 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fr-20). Au. 7,96 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2057
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1892. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fr-20). Au. 7,97 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1892. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fr-20). Au. 7,97 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2058
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1894. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). Au. 7,98 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1894. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). Au. 7,98 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2059
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1897. Sidney. S. (Km-13). (Fried-27). Au. 7,96 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1897. Sidney. S. (Km-13). (Fried-27). Au. 7,96 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...420,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2060
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1899. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 7,98 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1899. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 7,98 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2061
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1899. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1899. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Marquitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2062
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,00 g. Original luster. AU. Est...380,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,00 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2063
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2064
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Year of the Monkey. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Año del Mono. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2065
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2001. Perth. (Km-536). Ag. 31,72 g. Snake year. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2001. Perth. (Km-536). Ag. 31,72 g. Año de la serpiente. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2066
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2002. Perth. (Km-580). Ag. 31,62 g. Year of the Horse. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2002. Perth. (Km-580). Ag. 31,62 g. Año del Caballo. PROOF. Est...80,00.