Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2107
Belgium. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,45 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,45 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2108
Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40th Anniversary - Accession of Jigme Wangchuk. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40 aniversario de Jigme Wangchuk. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2109
Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Suaves rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2110
Bolivia. Medal. Potosi. Anv.: LA GLORIA DEL VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 6,61 g. Puncture. Rare. 22 mm. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. Medalla. Potosí. Anv.: LA GLORIA DEL VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 6,61 g. Perforación. Rara. 22 mm. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2111
Bolivia. Medal. 1841 (issued in 1844). Potosi. (Fonrobert-9800). (Burnett-128). Anv.: LA CAPITAL DE POTOSI and LA ABUNDANCIA EN LA PAZ in exergue with native and cornucopia. Rev.: AL IV ANIVERSARIO DE INGAVI and 18 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 1841 in exergue. Ag. 3,35 g. Battle of Yngavi. 1 sol-sized silver medal. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. Medalla. 1841 (emitida en 1844). Potosí. (Fonrobert-9800). (Burnett-128). Anv.: LA CAPITAL DE POTOSI y LA ABUNDANCIA EN LA PAZ en exergo con nativo y cornucopia. Rev.: AL IV ANIVERSARIO DE INGAVI y 18 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 1841 en exergo. Ag. 3,35 g. Batalla de Yngavi. Medalla de plata tamaño 1 sol. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2112
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosi. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,76 g. Minor scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,76 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2113
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosi. MJ. (Cal-130). Ag. 12,65 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosí. MJ. (Cal-130). Ag. 12,65 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2114
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosi. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosí. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2115
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1858. Potosi. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,37 g. Stains on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1858. Potosí. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,37 g. Manchas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2116
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,26 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,26 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2117
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Inverted "V" variety. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Variante "V" invertida. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2118
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosi. FP. (Km-136.8). Ag. 19,79 g. Knock on edge. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosí. FP. (Km-136.8). Ag. 19,79 g. Golpe en canto. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2119
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2120
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,41 g. Weak strike. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,41 g. Vanos. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2121
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,48 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,48 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2122
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1840. Potosi. LR. (Km-97). Ag. 27,14 g. Nice example. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1840. Potosí. LR. (Km-97). Ag. 27,14 g.  Suave tono. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2123
Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosi. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosí. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2124
Bosnia. Tomaš Ostojić (1443-1461). Gros. Ag. 1,51 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bosnia. Tomaš Ostojić (1443-1461). Gros. Ag. 1,51 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2125
Brazil. D. José I (1750-1777). 320 reis. 1773. (Km-192.2). Ag. 8,29 g. Punch mark. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. José I (1750-1777). 320 reis. 1773. (Km-192.2). Ag. 8,29 g. Golpe de punzón. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2126
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2127
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 Reales. MBC+. Est...120,00.