Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2022
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1813. (Jaeger-14). (AKS-44). (Km-706.3). Ag. 29,24 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1813. (Jaeger-14). (AKS-44). (Km-706.3). Ag. 29,24 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2023
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1821. (Dav-552). (Km-358.1). Ag. 29,45 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1821. (Dav-552). (Km-358.1). Ag. 29,45 g.  Suave pátina. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2024
Germany. Dietrich I von Erbach, (1434-1459). Taler. "1438". Maguncia. (Cappe-635). (Colina-325). Ag. 22,41 g. Forgery of the Isenburg court counsellor Carl Wilhelm Becker (1772-1830). 28.60 g. Squared arms of Mainz/Erbach on long cross / arms of Cologne, Trier and Palatinate set in triangle. Tone. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Dietrich I von Erbach, (1434-1459). Taler. "1438". Maguncia. (Cappe-635). (Colina-325). Ag. 22,41 g. Falsificación del consejero de la corte de Isenburgo Carl Wilhelm Becker, 1772-1830. 28,60 g. Escudo cuadrado de Maguncia/Erbach sobre cruz larga / escudos de Colonia, Tréveris y Palatinado dispuestos en triángulo. Tono. EBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2025
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm III (1797-1840). Taler. 1824. Berlin. A. (Dav-760). (AKS-14). (Kahnt-367). Ag. 22,06 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Ex Antykwariat Michal Niemczyk 19, Lot. 2295 (16.03.2019). XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm III (1797-1840). Taler. 1824. Berlín. A. (Dav-760). (AKS-14). (Kahnt-367). Ag. 22,06 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Ex Antykwariat Michal Niemczyk 19, Lot. 2295 (16.03.2019). EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2026
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. München. (Km-848). (Dav-604). Ag. 21,10 g. Restoration of Madonna Column in Munich. Cleaned. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. Munich. (Km-848). (Dav-604). Ag. 21,10 g. Restauración de la Columna de la Madonna en Munich. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2027
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Taler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,52 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. It retains some luste. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Taler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,52 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2028
Germany. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Golpecito en el canto. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractiva. EBC. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2029
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. München. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2030
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centennial of the victory over Napoleon at Leipzig. Original luster. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centenario de la victoria sobre Napoleón en Leipzig. EBC+. Est...45,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2031
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Km-539). (Dav-791). (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,78 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Km-539). (Dav-791). (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,78 g. Pequeñas rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2032
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 10 markkaa. 1893. Paris. A. (Km-520). (Fr-3835). Au. 3,93 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 10 markkaa. 1893. París. A. (Km-520). (Fr-3835). Au. 3,93 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2033
Germany. Weimar Republic. 5 mark. 1925. Berlin. A. (Km-47). Ag. 24,85 g. Hairlines on obverse. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 5 mark. 1925. Berlín. A. (Km-47). Ag. 24,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2034
Germany. Weimar Republic. 5 mark. 1927. München. D. (Km-X-1). Ag. 24,99 g. "80th Birthday of Paul von Hindenburg". Rare. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 5 mark. 1927. Munich. D. (Km-X-1). Ag. 24,99 g. Conmemoración del 80 cumpleaños del Presidente Paul von Hindenburg. Rara. PROOF. Est...100,00.