Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2086
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1767. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. It retains some luster. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1767. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2087
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1770. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,24 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1770. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,24 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2088
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1780. Kremnitz. (Km-386.2). (Dav-133a). Ag. 27,85 g. Patina. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1780. Kremnitz. (Km-386.2). (Dav-133a). Ag. 27,85 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2089
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 thaler. 1780. Günzburg. SF. (Her-513 sin ST). (Hafner-II 36 var. Tipo 3). Ag. 27,97 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 thaler. 1780. Günzburg. SF. (Her-513 sin ST). (Hafner-II 36 var. Tipo 3). Ag. 27,97 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2090
Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Wien. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Viena. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2091
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venice. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Cleaned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venecia. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2092
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1820. Wien. A. (Km-2162). (Dav-7). (Jaeger-190). Ag. 28,13 g. Rubbed. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1820. Viena. A. (Km-2162). (Dav-7). (Jaeger-190). Ag. 28,13 g. Anverso frotado. Restos de brillo original en el reverso. MBC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2093
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1878. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1878. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2094
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1879. Wien. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,38 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1879. Viena. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,38 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2095
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1884. Wien. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1884. Viena. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2096
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1889. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. Incision mark on obverse. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1889. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. Pequeña incisión en el borde del anverso. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2097
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 2 florins. 1878. (Km-2233). (Dav-27). Ag. 24,57 g. Patina. XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 2 florines. 1878. (Km-2233). (Dav-27). Ag. 24,57 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2098
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1910. Wien. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,89 g. Scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Rare. XF/Choice F. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1910. Viena. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,89 g. Rayas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/BC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2099
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1911. Wien. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1911. Viena. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Rayas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2100
Austria. 1 schilling. 1947. (Km-2871). Al. 2,00 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Austria. 1 schilling. 1947. (Km-2871). Al. 2,00 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2101
Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 75 Reis. 1795. (Km-6). Ag. 1,65 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 75 Reis. 1795. (Km-6). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2102
Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2103
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2104
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 24,86 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 24,86 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2105
Belgium. Leopold I. 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. Choice VF. Est...380,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold I. 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. MBC+. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2106
Belgium. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,44 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,44 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.