Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2067

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2068
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Year of the Horse. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Año del Caballo. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2069
Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2070
Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. ND (1546-1555). Hall. (Dav-8026). Ag. 28,73 g. Archduke of Austria. Duke of Burgundy. Some luster. Scarce. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. ND (1546-1555). Hall. (Dav-8026). Ag. 28,73 g. Archiduque de Austria. Duque de Borgoña. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2071
Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2072
Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2073
Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburg. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Beautiful patina. Minor welding mark at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburgo. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Bonita pátina. Pequeña marca de soldadura a la 12 h. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2074
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2075
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. AU/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2076
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2078
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). 6 kreuzer. 1740. Hall. (Her-666/83). (Km-1615). Ag. 2,85 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). 6 kreuzer. 1740. Hall. (Her-666/83). (Km-1615). Ag. 2,85 g. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2079
Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Prague. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Praga. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2080
Austria. Sigismund III. Taler. 1758. (Km-391). (Dav-1250). Ag. 27,83 g. Defect on obverse. A good sample. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Segismundo III. Taler. 1758. (Km-391). (Dav-1250). Ag. 27,83 g. Defecto en el borde del anverso pero buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2081
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1765. (Km-22). Ag. 29,41 g. Hairlines from strike. Knock on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1765. (Km-22). Ag. 29,41 g. Rayitas de acuñación. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2082
Austria. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. Taler. 1794. Salzburg. (Km-465). (Dav-1265). Ag. 27,87 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. Taler. 1794. Salzburgo. (Km-465). (Dav-1265). Ag. 27,87 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2083
Austria. Sigismund III von Schrattenbach (1753-1771). 30 kreutzer. 1754. Salzburg. (Probszt-2311). (Zöttl-3026). Ag. 6,92 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Sigismund III von Schrattenbach (1753-1771). 30 kreutzer. 1754. Salzburgo. (Probszt-2311). (Zöttl-3026). Ag. 6,92 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2084
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1766. (Dav-1148). Ag. 27,95 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1766. (Dav-1148). Ag. 27,95 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2085
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1766. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1766. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.