Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2035
Germany. Third Reich. 5 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlin. A. (Km-98). Zn. 2,48 g. Military coinage. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Third Reich. 5 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlín. A. (Km-98). Zn. 2,48 g. EBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2036
Germany. Third Reich. 10 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlin. A. (Km-99). Zn. 3,34 g. Military coinage. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Third Reich. 10 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlín. A. (Km-99). Zn. 3,34 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2037
Germany. Medal. 1890. Nurnberg. (Erlanger-273). Anv.: Draped bust of civic deity left, wearing mural crown. Rev.: View of the monument. Ag. 18,76 g. wonderful rainbow toning. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Medalla. 1890. Nurnberg. (Erlanger-273). Anv.: Busto drapeado de deidad cívica a la izquierda, portando corona mural. Rev.: Vista del monumento. Ag. 18,76 g. Presentación de la Medalla de Plata del Monumento a Behaim. Grabador: Lauer. Preciosa pátina iriciscente. Su atractivo visual es excepcional. SC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2038
Germany. Adolf Hitler. Medal. 1933. Ag. 21,92 g. Rare. 36 mm. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Adolf Hitler. Medalla. 1933. Ag. 21,92 g. Rara. 36 mm. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2039
Andorra. 2 diners. 2008. (Km-269). Au. 0,72 g. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 2 diners. 2008. (Km-269). Au. 0,72 g. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2040
Portuguese Angola. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 1 macuta. 1814. (Km-46). (Gomes-03.02). Ae. 10,75 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 1 macuta. 1814. (Km-46). (Gomes-03.02). Ae. 10,75 g. Bonito tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2041
Portuguese Angola. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1 macuta. 1814. (Gomes-03.02). (Km-46). Ae. 12,84 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1 macuta. 1814. (Gomes-03.02). (Km-46). Ae. 12,84 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2042
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Countermark under the reign of Maria II (1834-1853). Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Resello bajo el reinado de María II (1834-1853). MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2043
Portuguese Angola. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 1 macuta. 1785. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 36,19 g. Carimbo (Countermark) Little shield of D. Maria II, by the Royal decree of 1837. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 1 macuta. 1785. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 36,19 g. Carimbo (Resello) Escudete de D. Maria II, por el Real decreto de 1837. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2044
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-18). Ag. 17,35 g. Delicate patina. Attractive. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-18). Ag. 17,35 g. Suave pátina. Atractiva. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2045
Portuguese Angola. 5 centavos. 1923. (Gomes-06.03). (Km-62). Ae. 7,98 g. It retains some luster. Almost MS/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. 5 centavos. 1923. (Gomes-06.03). (Km-62). Ae. 7,98 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2046
Anguillla. 4 dollars. 1967. (Km-18.1). Ag. 28,44 g. Schiff Atlantic Star. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Anguilla. 4 dollars. 1967. (Km-18.1). Ag. 28,44 g. Schiff Atlantic Star. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2047
Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). (CJ-60). Ag. 13,32 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). (CJ-60). Ag. 13,32 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2048
Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,40 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,40 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2049
Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,76 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,76 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2050
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.