Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3022
Lot of 6 coins from Great Britain. 1 Penny of Victoria and Edward VII 1901 to 1907. Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Gran Bretaña. 1 Penny de Victoria y Edward VII 1901 a 1907. Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3023
Lot of 3 coins of Equatorial Guinea 1980, 50 bipkwele, 25 bipkwele, 1 ekwele. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Guinea Ecuatorial 1980, 50 bipkwele, 25 bipkwele, 1 ekwele. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3024
Lot of 21 coins from Palestine. Wide variety of values and dates. All different. Ae/Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 21 monedas de Palestina. Gran variedad de valores y fechas. Todas diferentes. Ae/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3025
Lot of 3 gold pieces, 1 Italian medal, 1 Polish medal and 200 euros from Portugal 1998. Au. 21.92 g. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 piezas de oro, 1 medalla italiana, 1 medalla de Polonia y 200 euros de Portugal 1998. Au. 21,92 g. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3026
Lot of 4 gold pieces from African countries, 2 of 20 francs from the Republic of Congo (2003), 1 from Togo (1500 francs CFA), 1 from Ivory Coast (150 francs CFA). Au. Total weight: 4.75 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de oro de países africanos, 2 de 20 francs de la República del Congo (2003), 1 de Togo (1500 francs CFA), 1 de Costa de Marfil (150 francs CFA). Au. Peso Total: 4,75 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3027
Official commemorative case with the complete silver series 'Games of the XXII Olympiad Mpscow 1980'. Values of 5 and 10 Rubles (28 coins). TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estuche oficial conmemorativo de Rusia con la serie completa en plata 'Games of the XXII Olympiad Moscow 1980'. Valores de 5 y 10 Rublos (28 monedas). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3028
Lot of 5 gold medals from Russia, 1 1/2 ounce 2015, 1 1/4 ounce 2015, 1 1/4 ounce 2014, 2 1/8 ounce 2015. Au. Total weight: 37.44 g. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 medallas de oro de Rusia, 1 de 1/2 onza 2015, 1 de 1/4 onza 2015, 1 de 1/4 de onza 2014, 2 de 1/8 de onza 2015. Au. Peso total: 37,44 g. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3029
Lot of 6 gold coins from oceanic countries, 1 of 5 dollars Nauru 2010, 1 of 10 tala Samoa 2008, 1 of 20 pa'anga 1980, 1 of 20 vatu Vanuatu, 1 of 1 dollar 2009 Palau, 1 of 1 dollar 2014 Tokelau. Au. Total weight: 4.83 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de oro de países oceánicos, 1 de 5 dollars Nauru 2010, 1 de 10 tala Samoa 2008, 1 de 20 pa´anga 1980, 1 de 20 vatu Vanuatu, 1 de 1 dollar 2009 Palau, 1 de 1 dollar 2014 Tokelau. Au. Peso Total: 4,83 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3030
Lot of 11 gold pieces from different countries (Mongolia, Russia, etc.). Au. 47.54 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 piezas de oro de distintos países (Mongolia, Rusia, etc.). Au. 47,54 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3031
Lot of 5 Swiss silver coins; 5 francs, 1936, 1939, 1941, 1944 and 1948. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Suiza en plata; 5 francs, 1936, 1939, 1941, 1944 y 1948. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3032
Lot of 3 Swiss 5 francs coins, 1931, 1941 and 1944. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 5 francs de Suiza, 1931, 1941 y 1944. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3033
Lot of 4 coins of 5 bolivar, 1887, 1902, 1924 and 1929. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de 5 bolívares, 1887, 1902, 1924 y 1929. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3034
Lot of 6 different medals, 3 copper (Philadelphia Exposition 1886, Louisiana Exposition 1904, Torina Exposition 1911) and 3 silver (James Cook's Voyage 1778, Portugal 1908 (set), Spain 1979 (Lion international meeting)). TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 medallas diferentes, 3 de cobre (Exposición de Philadelphia 1886, Exposición de Luisiana 1904, Exposición de Torina 1911) y 3 de plata (Viaje de James Cook 1778, Portugal 1908 (engarzada), España 1979 (reunión internacional de los Lion)). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3035
ONLY SHIPPING TO SPAIN! Lot of 321 silver coins in deluxe leather case; contains 40 Spanish State 100 peseta coins, 48 Centennial Hard Coins, 72 Morgan/Peace $1 coins, over 35 Portugal coins and over 70 Venezuela coins. RIGOROUS EXAMINATION ESSENTIAL. THIS LOT IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENTS OUTSIDE OF SPAIN. SHIPPING IS ONLY POSSIBLE TO SPAIN FOR 100 €. SOLD AS IS, NO RETURNS. F/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: SOLO ENVÍO A ESPAÑA PENÍNSULA. Lote de 321 monedas de plata en maletín de piel de lujo; contiene 40 monedas de 100 pesetas Estado Español, 48 duros del Centenario, 72 monedas de 1 dólar Morgan/Peace, más de 35 monedas de Portugal y más de 70 monedas de Venezuela. IMPRESCINDIBLE UN RIGUROSO EXAMEN. EL COSTE DE ENVÍO SON 100 EUROS. NO SE ADMITE DEVOLUCIÓN. BC/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3036
ONLY SHIPPING TO SPAIN! Spectacular lot with more than 1.700 coins and medals of the world, some in cases, others in trays and money boxes that occupies 6 boxes. Most of them with religious themes. It contains more than 400 modern medals, mainly in bronze, many of them from the Vatican; dozens official cases, 10 coin sets with hundreds coins and medals, and more than 10 trays with silver, cupro-nickel and bronze medals. The vast majority are from the 20th and 21st centuries, with a small representation of coins from the 19th century. A thorough examination of the lot is essential. SOLD AS IS, NO RETURNS. THIS LOT IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENTS OUTSIDE OF SPAIN. SHIPPING IS ONLY POSSIBLE TO SPAIN FOR 350 €. Est...5000,00.

Spanish description: SOLO ENVÍO A ESPAÑA PENÍNSULA. Espectacular lote con más de 1.700 monedas y medallas mundiales, algunas en estuches, otras en bandejas y monetarios que ocupa 6 cajas de cartón. En su gran mayoría de temática religiosa. Contiene más de 400 medallas modernas principalmente en bronce, muchas de ellas del Vaticano; decenas de estuches oficiales, 10 monetarios con cientos de monedas y medallas, y más de 10 bandejas con medallas en plata, cuproníquel y bronce. En su gran mayoría son del siglo XX y XXI, con una pequeña representación de monedas del siglo XIX. Es imprescindible un riguroso examen del lote. EL COSTE DE ENVÍO SON 350 EUROS. NO SE ADMITE DEVOLUCIÓN. Est...5000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3037
ONLY SHIPPING TO SPAIN! Lot of 2 boxes with hundreds of world coins distributed in albums, cases and coin sets; One of the albums contains 117 hard type silver coins, contains 50 Centenario silver hard coins, a case with 16 coins of 2.000 silver pesetas of Barcelona 92', more than 100 silver coins of Portugal, more than 30 coins of 100 pesetas 1966 and many coins of the Spanish State and Juan Carlos I among other coins represented. A rigorous examination is essential. SOLD AS IS, NO RETURNS. THIS LOT IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENTS OUTSIDE OF SPAIN. SHIPPING IS ONLY POSSIBLE TO SPAIN FOR 300 €. Est...2500,00.

Spanish description: SOLO ENVÍO A ESPAÑA PENÍNSULA. Lote de 2 cajas con cientos de monedas mundiales distribuidas en álbumes, estuches y monetarios; Uno de los álbumes contiene 117 monedas de plata tipo duro además de 50 duros de plata del Centenario, un estuche con 16 monedas de 2.000 pesetas de plata de Barcelona 92', más de 100 monedas de plata de Portugal, más de 30 monedas de 100 pesetas 1966 y multitud de monedas de Estado Español y Juan Carlos I entre otras monedas representadas. Es imprescindible un riguroso examen del lote. SOLO ENVÍO A ESPAÑA PENINSULA. EL COSTE DE ENVÍO SON 300 EUROS. NO SE ADMITE DEVOLUCIÓN. Est...2500,00.