Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2128
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3 var). (Gomes-tipo 29). Ag. 26,73 g. Struck over 8 reales. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3 var). (Gomes-tipo 29). Ag. 26,73 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2129
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Struck over 8 reales. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Saltwater Damage. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Leves oxidaciones marinas. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2130
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2131
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.10). Ag. Struck over 8 reales. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Saltwater Damage. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.10). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Leves oxidaciones marinas. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2132
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1852. (Km-462). Ag. 25,48 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1852. (Km-462). Ag. 25,48 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2133
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,50 g. Minor scratches. Light stains on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,50 g. Marquitas y manchitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2134
Bulgaria. Ivan Aleksandar (1331–1371) with Mihail Asen IV (1331-1347/8). Grosso. (Raduchev & Zhekov-Tipo 1.13). (Youroukova & Penchev-74). Anv.: Christ enthroned facing, raising hands in benediction; IC XC and monograms across field. Rev.: Ivan Aleksandar and Mihail Asen IV standing facing, each holding cross-tipped scepter, holding Christogram-tipped staff between them; monograms across field; stars flanking base of staff. Ag. 1,56 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Aleksandar (1331–1371) con Mihail Asen IV (1331-1347/8). Grosso. (Raduchev & Zhekov-Tipo 1.13). (Youroukova & Penchev-74). Anv.: Cristo entronizado de frente, levantando las manos en señal de bendición; IC XC y monogramas en el campo. Rev.: Ivan Aleksandar y Mihail asen IV en pie frente a frente, cada uno sosteniendo un cetro rematado en cruz, ambos sosteniendo bastón rematado con crismón entre ellos; monogramas en el campo y estrellas flanqueando el bastón central. Ag. 1,56 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2135

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2136
Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Second Empire. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Facing bust of Christ Pantokrator. Rev.: Ivan seated facing on throne, holding lis-tipped sceptre and akakia.. Ag. 0,53 g. Variant with star under the throne.. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Segundo imperio. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Busto de frente de Cristo Pantokrator. Rev.: Iván sedente de frente en trono, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y akakia. Ag. 0,53 g. Variante con estrella bajo el trono. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2137
Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,86 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2138
Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,79 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,79 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2139
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2140
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2141
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,96 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,96 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2142

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2143
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal 1976. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2144
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2145
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2146
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). (Fr-8). Au. 17,02 g. 25th Anniversary of the Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). (Fr-8). Au. 17,02 g. 25 Aniversario de la coronación de la Reina Elizabeth II. PROOF. Est...800,00.