AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 1
Governors of Al-Andalus. Al-Walid I ibn 'Abd al-Malik or Suleyman ibn 'Abd al-Malik.. 1/2 dinar Indiction. 95-98 H. Uncertain North African mint. (Album-120.1). (Walker-p.64, 168). Anv.: ... INN Є NI M ЄR C Є ... blundered form of "non est Deus nisi unus Deus cui non Socius Alius"; cippus with globe on three steps. Rev.: ... I N Є ƧƧƧ NI ƧV NƧ C... arround SIMIΛIƧ, blundered form of "non est Deus nisi unus cui non est alius, similis". Au. 2,05 g. Displaced struck. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Al-Walid I ibn 'Abd al-Malik o Suleyman ibn 'Abd al-Malik. 1/2 dinar de Indicción. 95-98 H. Ceca incierta en el norte de África. (Album-120.1). (Walker-p.64, 168). Anv.: ... INN Є NI M ЄR C Є ... Leyenda equívoca de "non est Deus nisi unus Deus cui non Socius Alius"; Cippus con globo sobre tres peldaños. Rev.: ... I N Є ƧƧƧ NI ƧV NƧ C... Alrededor de SIMIΛIƧ, leyenda equívoca de "non est Deus nisi unus cui non est alius, similis". Au. 2,05 g. Acuñación desplazada. Rara. MBC+. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 2
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. Dato XCIIII= 94 H. Indiction XI. (Vives-4/5). Au. 3,81 g. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. Dato XCIIII= 94 H. Indicción XI. (Vives-4/5). Au. 3,81 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 3
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indiction X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). Au. 3,51 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indicción X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). (Bernardi-29). Au. 3,51 g. Roce en anverso, Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 4
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Dinar. XCIII = 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indiction XI.. (Vives-2). Au. 4,01 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Almost VF/XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar. XCIII = 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indicción XI. (Vives-2). Au. 4,01 g. Roce en anverso. MBC-/EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 5
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. (¿94 H?). SPN (Hispania). Indiction XI. (Vives-2). El. 4,16 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. (¿94 H?). SPN (Hispania). Indicción XI. (Vives-2). El. 4,16 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 6
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 108 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-42). (Frochoso-XIXb). Ae. 4,27 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 108 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-42). (Frochoso-XIXb). Ae. 4,27 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 7
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIXe). Ae. 2,00 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIXe). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 8
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,95 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,95 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 9
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIVa). (Walker-Th12). Ae. 0,90 g. Warrior type, male head with helmet on right. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIVa). (Walker-Th12). Ae. 0,90 g. Tipo guerrero, cabeza masculina con casco a derecha. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 10
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-IIb). (Miles-27). Ae. 6,69 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-IIb). (Miles-27). Ae. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 11
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. (Miles-27). (Frochoso-IIb). Ae. 7,58 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. (Miles-27). (Frochoso-IIb). Ae. 7,58 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 12
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. (Frochoso-VII/b1). Ae. 3,69 g. Legend mirror type on reverse. Struck on another coin. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. (Frochoso-VII/b1). Ae. 3,69 g. Leyenda del reverso en espejo. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Escasa. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 13
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 150 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-48). Ag. 2,76 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 150 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-48). Ag. 2,76 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 14
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,19 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,19 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 15
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,75 g. A good sample. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,75 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 16
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,79 g. Well struck. Dark patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,79 g. Buena acuñación. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 17
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,42 g. Bend. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,42 g. Doblez. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 18
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,52 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 19
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). (Miles-54). Ag. 2,46 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). (Miles-54). Ag. 2,46 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 20
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,65 g. Minor oxidations. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,65 g.  Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 21
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,72 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Magnificent piece. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,72 g. Ligero tono de monetario. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-. Est...150,00.