AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 127
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,34 g. Citing Qasim in IA. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,34 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 128
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,27 g. Citing Qasim in IA. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,27 g. Citando Qasim en IA. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 129
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,65 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Metal defect. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,65 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. Defecto del metal. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 130
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-398). Ag. 3,73 g. Citing Qasim in IA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-398). Ag. 3,73 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 131
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,66 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 132
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 133
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 134
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,72 g. Citing Abd Allah in the IA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,72 g. Citando a Abd Allah en la IA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 135
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,91 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Flan crack and slight deposits. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,91 g. Citando `Abd-Allah en la IA. Grieta y leves depósitos. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 136
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-409). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Hisham in the IIA. Large flan. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-409). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Hisham en la IIA. Flan grande. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 137
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 2,94 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 2,94 g. Citando a `Abd-Allah en IA. Rara así. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 138
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 337 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-417). Ag. 2,52 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Large flan. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 337 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-417). Ag. 2,52 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Flan grande. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 139
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,79 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,79 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 140
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. ¿338 H?. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,13 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. ¿338 H?. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,13 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 141
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,39 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Lightly toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,39 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Ligero tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 142
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,87 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,87 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 143
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,53 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Unusual pearl inner border on reverse. Soft tone. Rare. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,53 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Inusual orla interior del reverso perlada. Suave tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 144
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,92 g. Citing Muhammad on IA. Very ornate type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,92 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Tipo muy ornamentado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 145
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Grieta. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 146
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 341 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-422). Ag. 2,91 g. Without writing 300 due to lack of space.. Citing Muhammad in IA. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 341 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-422). Ag. 2,91 g. Omitiendo 300 por falta de espacio. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 147
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 343 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-425). Ag. 2,03 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 343 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-425). Ag. 2,03 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.