AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 64
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 223 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-167). (Miles-115e). Ag. 2,61 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 223 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-167). (Miles-115e). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 65
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-116e). Ag. 2,50 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-116e). Ag. 2,50 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 66
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-166e). Ag. 2,42 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-166e). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 67
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). Ag. 2,33 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). Ag. 2,33 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 68
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-169). Ag. 2,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-169). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 69
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 225 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-172). (Miles-117). Ag. 2,62 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 225 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-172). (Miles-117). Ag. 2,62 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 70
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119b). Ag. 2,57 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119b). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 71
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,37 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 72
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 73
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121). Ag. 2,77 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as it happens in this example it is made with a cut of another Dirham. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121). Ag. 2,77 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizada con un recorte de otro Dirham. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 74
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 260 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-281). Ag. 2,55 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 260 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-281). Ag. 2,55 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 75
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,44 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 76
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,09 g.  Curious graffiti on the reverse in the shape of a five-pointed star or pentagram, it is a very important symbol since it represents the five pillars of Islam (Shahada, Salat, Zakat, Sawn and Hajj). Almost VF/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,09 g.  Curioso graffiti en el reverso en forma de estrella de cinco puntas o pentagrama, es un símbolo muy importante ya que representa los cinco pilares del islam (Shahada, Salat, Zakat, Sawn y Hajj). MBC-/BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 77
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-200). Ag. 2,59 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-200). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 78
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H . Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,38 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H . Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,38 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 79
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 234 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-205). (Miles-126b). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 234 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-205). (Miles-126b). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 80
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b/c). Ag. 2,64 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b/c). Ag. 2,64 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 81
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b). Ag. 2,38 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b). Ag. 2,38 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 82
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-150). (Miles-130b). Ag. 2,60 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-150). (Miles-130b). Ag. 2,60 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 83
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,36 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 84
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 1,92 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 1,92 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.