AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 841
Other Islamic coins. Abu Yahya Abu Bakr. Dinar. 642-656 AH. Merinid. (Album-520). (Hazard-690). Au. 4,59 g. It seems to have a mint that we can't read clearly. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Yahya Abu Bakr. Dinar. 642-656 AH. Meriníes. (Album-520). (Hazard-690). Au. 4,59 g. Parece tener ceca que no conseguimos leer con claridad. MBC-/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 842
Other Islamic coins. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Merinid. (Album-524). (Hazard-716). Au. 4,66 g. Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Meriníes. (Album-524). (Hazard-716). Au. 4,66 g. EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 843
Other Islamic coins. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Without mint mark. (Album-524). (Hazard-719). Au. 4,61 g. Choice VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Sin ceca. (Album-524). (Hazard-719). Au. 4,61 g. MBC+. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 844
Other Islamic coins. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Tunisia). Merinid. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali . Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Túnez). Meriníes. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 845
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Merinid. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Ruler cited as 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Meriníes. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Gobernante citado como 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 846
Other Islamic coins. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Tunisia). Merinid. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali . Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Túnez). Meriníes. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 847
Other Islamic coins. Abu Tashufin 'Abd al-Rahman I. Dinar. AH 718-737. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanids. (Album-515.2). (Hazard-648). Au. 4,55 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Tashufin 'Abd al-Rahman I. Dinar. 718-737 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanids. (Album-515.2). (Hazard-648). Au. 4,55 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 848
Other Islamic coins. 'Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 495 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid. (Album-1078.1). Au. 1,12 g. Citing the Fatimid caliph al-Mustansir. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 495 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid. (Album-1078.1). Au. 1,12 g. Citando al califa Fatimí Al-Mustansir. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 849
Other Islamic coins. Al-Sayyida Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 484-532 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid (Yemen). (Album-1078). Au. 1,21 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Sayyida Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 484-532 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid (Yemen). (Album-1078). Au. 1,21 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 850
Other Islamic coins. Baha al-Dawla Abu Nasr. Dinar. 395 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Buwayhids. (Mitchiner-615/6). Au. 4,77 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Baha al-Dawla Abu Nasr. Dinar. 395 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Buwayhids. (Mitchiner-615/6). Au. 4,77 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 851
Other Islamic coins. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Dinar. 406 H?. Harat. Ghaznavids. (Album-1607). Au. 3,92 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Dinar. 406 H?. Harat. Gaznavíes. (Album-1607). Au. 3,92 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 852
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim (AH 451-492). Dinar. 480 H. Ghazna. Ghaznavids. (Album-1637.2). Au. 3,76 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim (451-492 H). Dinar. 480 H. Ghazna. Gaznavíes. (Album-1637.2). Au. 3,76 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 853
Other Islamic coins. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Dinar. 405 H. Harat. (Album-1607). (Bmc-IX, 467k). Au. 2,89 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Dinar. 405 H. Harat. (Album-1607). (Bmc-IX, 467k). Au. 2,89 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 854
Other Islamic coins. Dinar. AH 403. Herat. Ghaznavid. (Album-1607). Au. 3,88 g. Sword left & right in obverse central field. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mahmud (999-1030). Dinar. 403 H. Herat. Ghaznavid. (Album-1607). Au. 3,88 g. Espada a izquierda y derecha en el campo central del anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 855
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik I ibn Nuh. Dinar. AH 348 (AD 959/960). Amul. Samanids. (Album-1460). Au. 3,33 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik I ibn Nuh. Dinar. 348 H (959/960 d.C.). Amul. Samanids. (Album-1460). Au. 3,33 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 856
Other Islamic coins. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Yamini Dirham. 389-421 H. Ghaznavids. Ag. 2,61 g.  Type IIIa. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Yamini Dirham. 389-421 H. Ghaznavids. Ag. 2,61 g. Tipo IIIa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 857
Other Islamic coins. The Three Brothers. Kay Kawus II, Qilich Arslan IV & Kay Qubadh II. Dirham. 654 H. Qūnya/Konya. Seljuks of Rum. Ag. 2,94 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Los tres hermanos. Kay Kawus II, Qilich Arslan IV & Kay Qubadh II. Dirham. 654 H. Qūnya/Konya. Selyúcidas del Rin. Ag. 2,94 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 858
Other Islamic coins. Arghun (AH 683-690). Dirham. 684 H. Baghdad. Mongols. Ilkhanids. (Album-2146). Ag. 2,30 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Arghun (683-690 H). Dirham. 684 H. Baghdad. Mongolia. Ilkhanids. (Album-2146). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 860
Other Islamic coins. Uljaytu (AH 703-716). 2 Dirhams. 719 H. Dar al-Salam Baghdad. Mongols. Ilkhanids. (Album-2200.1). (Diler-370). Ag. 3,56 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Uljaytu (703-716 H). 2 Dirhams. 714 H. Dar al-Salam Baghdad. Mongolia. Ilkhanids. (Album-2186). (Diler-370). Ag. 3,94 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 861
Other Islamic coins. Abu Sa'id Bahadur. 2 Dirhams. 719 H. Jajarm?. Mongols. Ilkhanids. (Album-2200.1). Ag. 3,56 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Sa'id Bahadur. 2 Dirhams. 719 H. Mongolia. Ilkhanids. (Album-2200.1). Ag. 3,56 g. MBC. Est...50,00.