AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 673
Almoravid Taifas. 'Abd al Rahmman ibn Hud. Quirat. 540 H. Ubbada (Úbeda). (Fbm-O2). (Vives-1925). (Album-L407). Ag. 0,88 g. Mino area of weak strike. Very rare. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. 'Abd al Rahmman ibn Hud. Quirate. 540 H. Ubbada (Úbeda). (Fbm-O2). (Vives-1925). (Album-L407). Ag. 0,88 g. Leve vano de acuñación. Muy rara. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 674
Almoravid Taifas. Ahmad Ibn Hud. Quirat. 539-540 H. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,80 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad Ibn Hud. Quirate. 539-540 H. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,80 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 675
Almoravid Taifas. Ibn Malik. Quirat. 539 H. (Fbm-K2). (Vives-1919). Ag. 0,79 g. Historical character known only in History through his coins, of which one of Quirate with two types and another of half Quirate are known. Very rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ibn Malik. Quirate. 539 H. (Fbm-K2). (Vives-1919). Ag. 0,79 g. Personaje conocido sólo en la Historia a través de sus monedas, de las cuales se conocen una de Quirate con dos tipos y otra de medio Quirate. Muy rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 676
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto & Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,64 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". Original patina. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto e Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,64 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". Pátina original. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 677
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto & Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,63 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". Struck over another coin. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto e Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,63 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 678
Almoravid Taifas. Anonymous, attributed to Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. No mint although minted in Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Beautiful patina. Very rare. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Anónimo, atribuido a Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Sin ceca aunque acuñada en Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 679
Almoravid Taifas. Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. Martula (Mertola). (Fbm-Fa3). (Vives-1916). Ag. 0,96 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Martula (Mértola). (Fbm-Fa3). (Vives-1916). Ag. 0,96 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 680
Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirat. 544-548 H. (Fbm-Q8). (Vives-No cita). Bi. 0,80 g. Very rare. VF/Almost F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. 544-548 H. ¿Baeza?. (Fbm-Q8). (Vives-No cita). Ve. 0,80 g. Muy rara. MBC/BC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 681
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). Taifa of Badajoz. (Fbm-J1). (Vives-1987). Ae. 0,89 g.  Ex Tauler & Fau 60, Lot. 283. A good sample. Very rare. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-J1). (Vives-1987). Ae. 0,89 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 60, Lot. 283. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 682
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-Manquso 14, nº1). Ag. 0,91 g. Manquso 14, pag.74 nº1, plate coin. The only specimen known. Extremely rare. AU. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-Manquso 14, nº1). Ag. 0,91 g. Manquso 14, pag.74 nº1, mismo ejemplar. Único ejemplar conocido. Extremadamente rara . EBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 683
Almoravid Taifas. Sidray Ibn Wazir al- Qaysi. Quirat. 539-553 H. Silves (Portugal). Recognizing Hadmin Ibn Muhammad of Córdoba. (Fbm-Hb2). (Vives-1913). Ag. 0,94 g. Exceptional sample of extreme rarity, with very few specimens known and probably the best known. Almost MS. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Sidray Ibn Wazir al- Qaysi. Quirate. 539-553 H. Silves (Portugal). Reconociendo a Hadmin Ibn Muhammad de Córdoba. (Fbm-Hb2). (Vives-1913). Ag. 0,94 g. Excepcional ejemplar de extrema rareza, conociéndose muy pocos ejemplares y probablemente el mejor conocido. SC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 684
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. 1/2 quirate. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-J8). (Vives-No cita). Ag. 0,50 g. No more than 3 or 4 known specimens. Extremely rare. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. 1/2 quirate. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-J8). (Vives-No cita). Ag. 0,50 g. No más de 3 o 4 ejemplares conocidos. Extraordinariamente rara. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 685
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,93 g. Thin crack. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,93 g. Fina grieta. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 686
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,92 g. Style variety. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Almost VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,92 g. Variante de diferente estilo. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 687
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirat. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,73 g. Transitional coin following the Almoravid type. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirate. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,73 g. Moneda de transición siguiendo el tipo Almorávide. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 688
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). Au. 2,30 g. Mint below the IIA. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). Au. 2,30 g. Ceca debajo de la IIA. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 689
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). (Vives-2058). (Hazard-470). Au. 2,28 g. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2058). (Hazard-470). Au. 2,28 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 690
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,55 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,55 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 691
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 692
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,65 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,65 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 693
Almohads. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Without mint mark. (Album-483). Au. 2,31 g. Double struck on reverse. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Sin ceca. (Album-483). Au. 2,31 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. EBC. Est...900,00.