AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 22
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 1,99 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 23
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-78). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,56 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-78). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,56 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 24
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-68). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,65 g. Well struck. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-68). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,65 g. Buena acuñación. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 25
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 171 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-69). (Miles-62). Ag. 2,63 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 171 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-69). (Miles-62). Ag. 2,63 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 26
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,69 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,69 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 27
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,46 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,46 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 28
Independent Emirate. Hixem I. Dirham. 174 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-72 variante). Ag. 2,56 g. Mark between the second or third line of the obverse, looks like a star. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hixem I. Dirham. 174 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-72 variante). Ag. 2,56 g. Marca entre la segunda u tercera línea del anverso, parece una estrella. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 29
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 178 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-76). (Miles-69). Ag. 2,39 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 178 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-76). (Miles-69). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 30
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 187 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-85). (Miles-78). Ag. 2,37 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 187 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-85). (Miles-78). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 31
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 188 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-86). (Miles-79). Ag. 2,72 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 188 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-86). (Miles-79). Ag. 2,72 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 32
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). (Miles-81). Ag. 2,63 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). (Miles-81). Ag. 2,63 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 33
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 34
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Frochoso-no cita). Ag. 2,50 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Frochoso-no cita). Ag. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 35
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 195 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-95). (Miles-86). Ag. 2,69 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 195 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-95). (Miles-86). Ag. 2,69 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 36
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-97). (Miles-87). Ag. 2,69 g. Metal somewhat porous. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-97). (Miles-87). Ag. 2,69 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 37
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-101). (Miles-88). Ag. 2,74 g. Minor oxidations. Well struck. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-101). (Miles-88). Ag. 2,74 g.  Leves oxidaciones. Buena acuñación. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 38
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,74 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,74 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 39
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). Ag. 2,57 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 40
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,62 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,62 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 41
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,41 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 42
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,71 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,71 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.