AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 190
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,24 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,24 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 191
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,84 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,84 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 192
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 3,09 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y a `Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 193
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,13 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,13 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. Suave tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 194
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 195
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,59 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,59 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 196
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,05 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,05 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 197
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,96 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,96 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 198
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,22 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,22 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 199
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. VF/XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC/EBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 200
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,97 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,97 g. Roce en anverso. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 201
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,80 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,80 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. Rayas. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 202
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malikin the IIA. Slight deposits. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Leves depósitos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 203
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-446 mal descrita). Ag. 3,72 g. This type was originally attributed to the African emissions of Abd Al-Rahman III, due to the error of interpretation of its date as 343 H, later corrected as 393 H and published by Federico Benito de los Mozos - David Francés Vaño in OMNI - April 2014. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-446 mal descrita). Ag. 3,72 g. Este tipo originalmente fue atribuido a las emisiones africanas de Abd Al-Rahman III, debido al error de interpretación de su fecha como 343 H, posteriormente corregido como 393 H y publicado por Federico Benito de los Mozos - David Francés Vaño en OMNI - abril 2014. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 204
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-616). Ag. 2,52 g. Patina. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-616). Ag. 2,52 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 205
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,06 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,06 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Grieta. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 206
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,08 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,08 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 207
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,94 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Minted in North Africa. Rara. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,94 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Acuñada en el norte de África. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 208
Caliphate of Cordoba. Dinar. 366-399 H. North African issue in the name of Hisham II . (Album-353S var.). (Miles-353 var.). Au. 4,40 g.  Most likely a posthumous issue which can perhaps be dated to circa AH 405-425 since the Khazrunid coins which were probably all struck at Sigilmasa or nearby. Double strike. Knock. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Dinar. 366-399 H. Sidjilmasa?. Emisión del Norte de África a nombre de Hisham II. (Album-353S var.). (Miles-353 var.). Au. 4,40 g. Probablemente se trate de una emisión póstuma que tal vez pueda fecharse alrededor de 405-425 H, ya que las monedas de los Kharzrunids se acuñaron casi todas en Sidjilmasa o cerca. Doble acuñación. Golpe. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 209
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 377 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-599). Ag. 3,67 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 377 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-599). Ag. 3,67 g. Citando `AMir en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 210
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Nakur. (Vives-673). Ag. 3,08 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. A good sample for this type. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Nakur. (Vives-673). Ag. 3,08 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.