Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3261
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Without serie. Central bend in both of them. Correlative pair. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3262
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Serie A. Slabbed by PMG as Choice Uncirculated 63. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 64. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3263
5 pesetas. 1936. (Ed-417). November 21 by José López Sánchez. Without serie. Bends. Rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1936. (Ed-417).  21 de noviembre por José López Sánchez Toda. Sin serie. Dobleces. Raro. BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3264
1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). May 20, chart "Defense of the pulpit of St. Augustine". Serie A. Central and horizontal bend. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). 20 de mayo, cuadro "Defensa del púlpito de San Agustín". Serie A. Doblez central y horizontal. Escaso. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3265
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie M. Rare. Slabbed by PMG as 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). Est...80,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie M. Raro. Encapsulado por PMG como Extremely Fine 40. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3266
1.000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-445). October 21, Charles I of Spain. Without serie. Slight central bend. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-445). 21 de octubre, Carlos I de España. Sin serie. Leve doblez central. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3267
500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-452). February 19, Francisco de Vitoria. Without serie. Slightly dirty. Blunt corner. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-452). 19 de febrero, Francisco de Vitoria. Sin serie. Algo sucio. Esquinas roma. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3268
1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). November 4, Don Ramón de Santillán. Without serie. A good sample. Light central bend. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). 4 de noviembre, Don Ramón de Santillán. Sin serie. Mínima marca de doblez. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3269
Lot of 24 banknotes, 4 of 100 pesetas 1953, 8 of 100 pesetas 1965, 4 of 100 pesetas 1970, 4 of 200 pesetas 1980, 4 of 1000 pesetas 1965. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 billetes, 4 de 100 pesetas 1953, 8 de 100 pesetas 1965, 4 de 100 pesetas 1970, 4 de 200 pesetas 1980, 4 de 1000 pesetas 1965. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3270
Lot of 61 banknotes, 9 of 1 peseta, 4 of 2 pesetas, 6 of 5 pesetas, 2 of 10 pesetas, 5 of 25 pesetas, 1 of 50 pesetas, 14 of 100 pesetas, 4 of 500 pesetas, 7 of 1000 pesetas, 4 local Alicante banknotes (1 peseta, 50 cents, 25 cents, 10 cents) and 5 Axarquia banknotes. TO EXAMINE. F/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 61 billetes, 9 de 1 peseta, 4 de 2 pesetas, 6 de 5 pesetas, 2 de 10 pesetas, 5 de 25 pesetas, 1 de 50 pesetas, 14 de 100 pesetas, 4 de 500 pesetas, 7 de 1000 pesetas, 4 locales de Alicante (1 peseta, 50 céntimos, 25 céntimos, 10 céntimos) y 5 de Axarquía. A EXAMINAR. BC/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3271
Lot of 2 dirhams Almohades. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 dirhams Almohades. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3272
Lot of 8 Medieval coins of the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 vellones medievales del Reino de Castilla y León. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3273
Lot of 8 coins from the Medieval Period. Different values, mints and Kings of Castile-Leon and the Catalan-Aragonese crown. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Época Medieval. Diferentes valores, cecas y Reyes de Castilla-león y Corona Catalano-Aragonesa. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3274
Lot of 11 different medieval coins, mostly from the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 vellones medievales diferentes, en su gran mayoría del Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3275
Lot of 15 Medieval coins from the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 vellones medievales de la Corona de Aragón y el Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3276
Lot of 3 coins, 1 of 4 maravedís Segovia Felipe III with stamp, 1 of 8 maravedis Segovia Felipe III, 1 of 4 escudos Madrid Isabel II fake. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas, 1 de 4 maravedís Segovia Felipe III con resello, 1 de 8 maravedís Segovia Felipe III, 1 de 4 escudos Madrid Isabel II falsa de época. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3277
Lot of 5 Philip IV coins. Values of 2 and 8 Maravedis. Different years and mints. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Felipe IV. Valores de 2 y 8 Maravedís. Diferentes años y cecas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3278
Lot of 7 coins of 8 maravedis of 1661 Cuenca of Philip IV, only two of them with the date visible in their bases. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de 8 maravedís de 1661 Cuenca de Felipe IV, solo dos de ellas con la fecha visible en sus bases. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3279
Lot of 43 Hapsburg coppers, 2 of Philip II (white (1), 2 maravedis (1)), 30 of Philip III (1 maravedi (3), 2 maravedis (20), 4 maravedis (6), 8 maravedis countermarked (1)), 11 of Philip IV (ardit (1), 2 maravedis (1), 4 maravedis (6), 8 maravedis (2), 16 maravedis (1)). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 43 cobres de los Austrias, 2 de Felipe II (blanca (1), 2 maravedís (1)), 30 de Felipe III (1 maravedí (3), 2 maravedís (20), 4 maravedís (6), 8 maravedís resellado (1)), 11 de Felipa IV (ardit (1), 2 maravedís (1), 4 maravedís (6), 8 maravedís (2), 16 maravedís (1)). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3280
Lot of 5 Spanish Monarchy coins. All of 1/2 real of Philip IV Madrid A; Philip V 1719 Cuenca JJ, 1735 Madrid JF; Ferdinand VI 1752 Madrid JB and 1758 Mexico M. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Monarquía Española. Todas de 1/2 real de Felipe IV Madrid A; Felipe V 1719 Cuenca JJ, 1735 Madrid JF; Fernando VI 1752 Madrid JB y 1758 México M. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3281
Lot of 4 cobs of 8 reales Potosí. F/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 macuquinas de 8 reales Potosí. BC/BC+. Est...500,00.