Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3198
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3199
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,20 g. Soft tone. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,20 g. Suave tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3200
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3201
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,01 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,01 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3202
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,97 g. Minor scratch on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,97 g. Leve defecto en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3203
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,98 g. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,98 g. Muy escasa, aún mas en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3204
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nicks. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3205

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,74 g. LIgeramente alabeada y golpes en el canto. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3206
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,01 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,01 g. SC-/SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3207
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Rare. Minor marks. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Pequeñas marcas. Raras. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3208
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6, 7). Al. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6, 7). Al. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3209
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). MBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3210
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3211
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3212
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Escasas en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3213
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3214
Civil War (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Complete set of 4 values, 1 peseta and 25 cents (with the three variants). Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Serie completa de 4 valores, 1 peseta y 25 céntimos (con las tres variantes). Escasas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3215
Civil War (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Complete set of 4 values, 1 peseta and 25 cents (with the three variants). Some knocks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Serie completa de 4 valores, 1 peseta y 25 céntimos (con las tres variantes). Algunos golpecitos. Escasas. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3216
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,07 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,07 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3217
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,29 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,29 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3218
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,10 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,10 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.