Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3135

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3136

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3137
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*1_-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,06 g. Minimal nicks. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*1_-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,06 g. Levísimos golpecitos. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3138
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. A good sample. Scarce. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3139
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Original luster. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3140

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,05 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3141
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Original luster. A very good sample. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Brillo original. Muy buen ejemplar. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3142
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,61 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3143
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-105). Ag. 5,04 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-105). Ag. 5,04 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3144
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,16 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,16 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3145
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,06 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,06 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3146
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,76 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,76 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3147
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,18 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,18 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3148
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3149
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,06 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,06 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3150
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,78 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,78 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3151
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,79 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,79 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3152
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3153
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,93 g. Original luster. AU/Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,93 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3154
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,88 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,88 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3155
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 5,32 g. Two punctures. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 5,32 g. Dos perforaciones y limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.