Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3072
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Encapsulado por NGC como MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3073
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,00 g. A good sample. Very beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy bella. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3074
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,14 g. Original luster. A good sample. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,14 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. SC-/SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3075
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,76 g. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,76 g. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3076
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,46 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,46 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3077
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3078
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3079
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3080
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Beautiful. AU/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3081
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3082
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3083
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-_ _. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,89 g. Legend ESPAÑA. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-_ _. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,89 g. Leyenda ESPAÑA. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3084
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3085
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 9,89 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 9,89 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3086
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Pequeñas marcas. Ligeros restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3087
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,98 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3088
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3089
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,00 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,00 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3090
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,77 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,77 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3091
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,72 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,72 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3092
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,89 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,89 g. Rara . MBC-. Est...250,00.