Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3051
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,31 g. Tarces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,31 g. Golpecitos y rayas. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3052
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3053
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3054

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-707). Au. 6,67 g. Golpecitos. Prueba en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...310,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3055

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,77 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3056
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-726). Au. 6,75 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-726). Au. 6,75 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3057

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,35 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...370,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3058
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,34 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,34 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3059
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3060
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3061
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3062
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3063
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3064
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-799). Au. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-799). Au. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3065
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Dirt. Minimal hairlines. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Restos de suciedad y suaves rayitas. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3066
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-813). Au. 8,26 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-813). Au. 8,26 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3067

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3068
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1864. Manila. (Cal-826). Au. 1,71 g. Welding on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1864. Manila. (Cal-826). Au. 1,71 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3069
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,75 g. Overdate. Tarces of mounting. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,75 g. Sobrefecha. Estuvo en aro. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3070
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3071
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,,67 Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,,67 Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...400,00.