Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3030
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3031
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3032
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3033
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-375). Ag. 2,60 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-375). Ag. 2,60 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3034
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-425). Ag. 5,25 g. With some original luster remaining. Minimal hairlines. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-425). Ag. 5,25 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3035
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-476). Ag. 5,81 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-476). Ag. 5,81 g. Hojitas en anverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3036
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Delicate patina. Small planchet flaw on reverse. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Suave pátina. Hojita en reverso. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3037
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,21 g. Soft tone. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,21 g. Suave tono. Bella. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3039
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3040
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3041
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,03 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,03 g. Leves rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3042
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,95 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,95 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3043
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Minimal surface rust. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3044
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,95 g. Minor marks. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,95 g. Pequeñas marcas. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3045
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,89 g. Beautiful patina. Minor marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,89 g. Bonita pátina. Marquitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3046
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3047
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3048
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,85 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,85 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3049
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3050
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. MBC. Est...180,00.