Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2967
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,28 g. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2968
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-201). Ae. 1,12 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-201). Ae. 1,12 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2969
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-202). Ae. 1,31 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-202). Ae. 1,31 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2970
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-203). Ae. 1,18 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-203). Ae. 1,18 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2971
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-205). Ae. 1,27 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-205). Ae. 1,27 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2972
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-208). Ae. 1,26 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-208). Ae. 1,26 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2973
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-209). Ae. 1,28 g. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-209). Ae. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2974
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-210). Ae. 1,31 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-210). Ae. 1,31 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2975
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-211). Ae. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-211). Ae. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2976
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,17 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,17 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2977
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,48 g. Without OM. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,48 g. Sin OM. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2978
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-215). Ae. 2,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-215). Ae. 2,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2979
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-215). Ae. 2,51 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-215). Ae. 2,51 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2980
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,53 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,53 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2981
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. (Cal-217). Ae. 2,42 g. Without OM. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. (Cal-217). Ae. 2,42 g. Sin OM. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2982
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-218). Ae. 2,43 g. Dent on reverse . VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-218). Ae. 2,43 g. Muesca en el borde del reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2983
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,44 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-219). Ae. 2,44 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2984
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-220). Ae. 2,49 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-220). Ae. 2,49 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2985
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. (Cal-223). Ae. 2,56 g. Without OM. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. (Cal-223). Ae. 2,56 g. Sin OM. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2986
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-224). Ae. 2,45 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-224). Ae. 2,45 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-225). Ae. 2,56 g. Without OM. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-225). Ae. 2,56 g. Sin OM. MBC. Est...40,00.