Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3009
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-248). Ae. 12,06 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-248). Ae. 12,06 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3010
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-249). Ae. 12,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-249). Ae. 12,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3011
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-258). Ae. 12,56 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-258). Ae. 12,56 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3012

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-259). Ae. 12,69 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3013
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-260). Ae. 12,45 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-260). Ae. 12,45 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3014
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-261). Ae. 12,82 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-261). Ae. 12,82 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3015
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,85 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,85 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3016
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3017

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-271). Ag. Canto estriado. Sin punto entre P y S. Tono. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3018
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. With some original luster remaining. Scratch on obverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3019
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,28 g. Plenty of original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,28 g. Pleno brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3020
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3021
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3022
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,22 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,22 g. Bonita pátina iridiscente. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3023
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,23 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,23 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3024
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3025
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,22 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,22 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3026
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3027
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,25 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,25 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3028
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,22 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3029
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,23 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,23 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.