Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2946
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-177). Ae. 3,78 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-177). Ae. 3,78 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2947
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 4,01 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2948
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 3,84 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 3,84 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2949
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-180). Ae. 3,77 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-180). Ae. 3,77 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2950
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,20 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,20 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2951
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,21 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,21 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2952
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,32 g. Non adopted trial of Fernández Pescador. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,32 g. Prueba no adoptada de Fernández Pescador. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2953
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,52 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,52 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2954
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 10,16 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 10,16 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2955
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,75 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,75 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2956
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,13 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,13 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2957
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,51 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,51 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2958
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,46 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,46 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2959
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,65 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,65 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2960
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-194). Ae. 9,35 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-194). Ae. 9,35 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2961
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,51 g. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,51 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2962
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,52 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,52 g.  Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2963
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2964
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2965
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,97 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,97 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2966
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,21 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,21 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...15,00.