Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2988
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-226). Ae. 2,56 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-226). Ae. 2,56 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2989
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-226). Ae. 2,53 g. Scratch on reverse. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-226). Ae. 2,53 g. Muesca en reverso. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2990
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-229). Ae. 2,41 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-229). Ae. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2991
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,19 g. Without OM. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,19 g. Sin OM. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2992
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-231). Ae. 6,14 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-231). Ae. 6,14 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2993
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-232). Ae. 6,20 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-232). Ae. 6,20 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2994
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-233). Ae. 6,10 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-233). Ae. 6,10 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2995
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-235). Ae. 6,10 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-235). Ae. 6,10 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2996
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,20 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,20 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2997
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-237). Ae. 6,11 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-237). Ae. 6,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2998
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,23 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,23 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2999
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3000
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-242). Ae. 6,21 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-242). Ae. 6,21 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3001
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-243). Ae. 6,15 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-243). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3002
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Without OM. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Sin OM. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3003
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,67 g. A good sample. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,67 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3004
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,56 g. It retains some minor luster. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3005

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3006
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,08 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,08 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3007
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,35 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,35 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3008
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1866. Jubia. (Cal-247). Ae. 12,60 g. Without OM. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Jubia. (Cal-247). Ae. 12,60 g. Sin OM. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.