Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3177
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,92 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3178
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,88 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,88 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3179
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3180
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,95 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3181
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,00 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original.Pequeñas marcas. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3182
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,07 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,07 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3183
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,99 g. Minimal hairlines. Minor marks. Original luster. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,99 g. Suaves y finísimas rayitas. Pequeñas marquitas. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3184
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. Slabbed bay NNC as XF45. NNC. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como XF45. NNC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3185
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,90 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3186
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,87 g. Second star, weakly struck. Minor marks. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,87 g. Segunda estrella tenue. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3187
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,16 g. Minor nicks. Toned. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,16 g. Leves golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3188
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,01 g. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,01 g. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3189
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3190
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,92 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,92 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3191
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3192
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,64 g. Minor scratches. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,64 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3193
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. Faint scratches. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. Mínimas marcas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3194
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. Original luster. Minor scratches. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. Brillo original. Marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3195
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,91 g. Faint scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,91 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3196

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3197
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Ex Áureo 26/05/2020, lot 2369. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Bella. Rara así. Ex Áureo 26/05/2020, lote 2369. EBC+. Est...400,00.