Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3156
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,07 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,07 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3157
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/89 *22. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,53 g. Original luster. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/89 *22. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,53 g. Brillo original. Escasa y más así. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3158
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,54 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,54 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3159
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3160
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,02 g. Minor marks. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,02 g. Leves marquitas. Muy bella. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3161
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,95 g. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,95 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3162
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Surface hairlines. NGC-XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Surface hairlines. NGC-XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3163
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3164
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Original luster. Beautiful. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Bella. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3165
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Original luster. Beautiful. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Brillo original. Bella. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3166
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-89. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,01 g. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-89. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,01 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3167
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,93 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,93 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3168
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Minimal marks. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Mínimas marquitas. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3169
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3170
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 4,98 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 4,98 g. Restos de brillo original . EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3171
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,05 g. Original luster. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,05 g. Brillo original. Suave pátina iridiscente. Atractiva. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3172
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,94 g. Delicate patina. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,94 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3173
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,02 g. Plenty of original luster. Soft tone. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,02 g. Pleno brillo original con suave tono. Muy bella. SC-/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3174
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Broken zero of the star. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Cero partido. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3175
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-71). Ag. 4,96 g. It retains some luster. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-71). Ag. 4,96 g. Mínimos restos de brillo original. Escasa . MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3176
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.