Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2219
Lot of 56 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. Great variety of values and dates, including some scarce. Some can be seen with notable wear and others in very good condition with traces of remain luster. 500g Aprox. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 56 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Gran variedad de valores y fechas, incluye algunas escasa. Se aprecian algunas con un notable desgaste y otras muy conservadas con restos de brillo original. 500g Aprox. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2220
Lot of 5 coins from Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *66-67-68 Madrid. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *66-67-68 Madrid. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2221
Lot of 21 coins from Germany, Bavaria. Different values and dates: 6 Kreuzer 1814, 1831; 3Kreuzer 184; 1 Kreuzer 1805, 1825,1854, 1861, 1863, 1865, 1869, 1871; 1/2 Kreuzer 1856; 2 Pfennig 1862, 1871 and 1 Pfennig 1842, 1845, 1849, 1850, 1851, 1853 and 1870. Some very nice. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de Alemania, Bavaria. Diferentes valores y fechas como: 6 Kreuzer 1814, 1831; 3 Kreuzer 184; 1 Kreuzer 1805, 1825,1854, 1861, 1863, 1865, 1869, 1871; 1/2 Kreuzer 1856; 2 Pfennig 1862, 1871 y 1 Pfennig 1842, 1845,1849,1850,1851, 1853 y 1870. Algunos muy bonitos. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2222
Nice collection of 45 coins from Germany, Prussia of different values such as: 4 Pfenninge 1846 A, 1850 A, 1852 A, 1863 A, 1868 A, 1871 C; 3 Pfenninge 1844, 1847A, 1854A, 1856A, 1858A, 1861A, 1862A, 1863A, 1864A, 1865A, 1866A, 1867A, 1867B, 1868A, 1868C, 1869A, 1870 A, 1870B, 1870C, 1871A, 1871C, 1872A; 2 Pfenninge 1852A, 1854A, 1859A, 1861A, 1862A, 1867A; 1868A, 1868B; 1 Pfenning 1821 A, 1826 D, 1849 A, 1857 A, 1865 A, 1866 A, 1868 B, 1868 C, 1873 A. Some very nice. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Bonita colección de 45 monedas de Alemania, Prusia de Valores diferentes como: 4 Pfenninge 1846 A, 1850 A, 1852 A, 1863 A, 1868 A, 1871 C; 3 Pfenninge 1844, 1847 A, 1854 A, 1856 A, 1858 A, 1861 A, 1862 A, 1863 A, 1864 A, 1865 A, 1866 A, 1867 A, 1867 B, 1868 A, 1868 C, 1869 A, 1870 A, 1870 B, 1870 C, 1871 A, 1871 C, 1872 A; 2 Pfenninge 1852 A, 1854 A, 1859 A, 1861 A, 1862 A, 1867 A; 1868 A, 1868 B; 1 Pfenning 1821 A, 1826 D, 1849 A, 1857 A, 1865 A, 1866 A, 1868 B, 1868 C, 1873 A. Algunas muy bonitas. Ae. EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2223
Lot of 14 coins from Germany, Bavaria. 2 Mark of the next years: Ludwig II 1876 D, 1877 D; Otto I 1893 D, 1896 D, 1899 D, 1900 D, 1901 D, 1902 D, 1903 D, 1904 D, 1905 D, 1907 D, 1908 D and Luitpold, Prince Regent 1911 D. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de Alemania, Bavaria. 2 Mark de los siguientes años: Ludwig II 1876 D, 1877 D; Otto I 1893 D, 1896 D, 1899 D, 1900 D, 1901 D, 1902 D, 1903 D, 1904 D, 1905 D, 1907 D, 1908 D y Luitpold, Príncipe regente 1911 D. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2224
2 mark. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-61, 63). (Km-604, 612). Ag. Lot of 9 coins from the next dates: 1876, 1877, 1878, 1893, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904 and 1906. Includes some rare. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 2 mark. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-61, 63). (Km-604, 612). Ag. Lote de 9 monedas de las siguientes fechas: 1876, 1877, 1878, 1893, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904 y 1906. Incluye alguna escasa. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2225
Lot of 14 coins from Germany, Prussia. 2 Mark of Wilhelm II of the next years: 1893 A, 1896 A, 1898 A, 1899 A, 1901, 1902 A, 1903 A, 1904 A, 1905 A, 1906 A, 1907 A, 1908 A, 1913 and 1913 A. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de Alemania, Prussia. 2 Mark de Wilhelm II de los siguientes años: 1893 A, 1896 A, 1898 A, 1899 A, 1901, 1902 A, 1903 A, 1904 A, 1905 A, 1906 A, 1907 A, 1908 A, 1913 y 1913 A. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2226
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. Berlin. A. Ag. Lot of 10 coins from the next dates: 1893, 1898, 1899, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904, 1907 and 1908. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. Berlín. A. Ag. Lote de 10 monedas de las siguientes fechas: 1893, 1898, 1899, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904, 1907 y 1908. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.