Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2177
Bank of Spain. 5000 pesetas. February 6, 1976. (Pick-155s). Carlos III. "MUESTRA" in red (on the front and back) and number 000000. Nº 262 in green on the front. Minor stains. Ex Soler & Llach 02/26/2013. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Banco de España. 5000 pesetas. 6 Febrero 1976. (Pick-155s). Carlos III. "MUESTRA" en rojo (en anverso y reverso) y numeración 000000. Nº 262 en verde en anverso. Leves manchitas. Ex Soler & Llach 26/02/2013. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2178
1000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-477b). October 23, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 9A. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-477b). 23 de octubre, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 9A. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2179
10000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-481b). October 12, S.M. the King D. Juan Carlos I. Serie 9A. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 10000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-481b). 12 de octubre, S.M. el Rey D. Juan Carlos I. Serie 9A. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2180
2.000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-482c). April 24, José Celestino Mutis. Serie B. Slabbed by PMG as 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 2.000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-482c). 24 de abril, José Celestino Mutis. Serie especial 9B. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 64 EPQ. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2181
Lot of 4 Sassanid Empire drachmas. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2182
Lot of 5 coins of the Roman Republic. Quinarios of different families: Anonymous, Calpurnius and Porcius. Includes one from Gaul. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de la República Romana. Quinarios de diferentes familias: Anónimos, Calpurnia y Porcia. Incluye uno dela Galia. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2183
Lot of 10 coins from Hispania Antigua. Variety of values and mints: Bolskan, Gracurris, Castulo, Colonia Rómula, Emerita Augusta, Ilici, Sekaisa, Titiakos, Turiaso y Osset. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Variedad de valores y cecas como: Bolskan, Gracurris, Castulo, Colonia Rómula, Emerita Augusta, Ilici, Sekaisa, Titiakos, Turiaso y Osset. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2184
Lot of 10 coins from Hispania Antigua. Variety of values and mints: Belikiom, Bilbilis, Bolskan, Calagurris, Cartagonova, Castulo, Colonia Patricia, Emerita Augusta and Lastigi. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Variedad de valores y cecas como: Belikiom, Bilbilis, Bolskan, Calagurris, Cartagonova, Castulo, Colonia Patricia, Emerita Augusta y Lastigi. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2185
Lote de 25 bronces diferentes de mundo antiguo, en su gran mayoría de Hispania Antigua. Diversidad de módulos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. F/Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 25 bronces diferentes de mundo antiguo, en su gran mayoría de Hispania Antigua. Diversidad de módulos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2186

Lot of 7 coins of the Roman Empire and Republic. Fourée Denarii and As different: Hosidia, Cassia, Appuleia, Caecilia, Augustus, Domitian and Nero and Agrippina II (Although Denarius fourée we believe it is a 19th century copy). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas del Imperio y República Romana. Denarios Forrados y un As diferentes: Hosidia, Cassia, Appuleia, Caecilia, Augusto, Domiciano y Neron y Agrippina II (Aunque forrado creemos que copia del S.XIX). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2187
Lot of 5 coins from Ancient Hispania and the Roman Empire. Denarii of Kese, Sekobirikes, Fury, Augustus and Domitian. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Hispania Antigua e Imperio Romano. Denarios de Kese, Sekobirikes, Furia, Augusto y Domiciano. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2188
Lot of 14 coins from the Roman Republic and Empire. Denarii and Antoninians of very varied emperors. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Denarios y antoninianos de emperadores muy variados. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2189
Lot of 11 Roman silver coins from different emperors. Antoninianus (6) and Denarius (5). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas de plata del Imperio Romano de diversos emperadores. Antoninianos (6) y Denarios (5). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2190

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2191
Lot of 12 coins from the Roman Empire. Different values, mints and emperors such as: Maximianus, Constantius I, Constantine I, Theodosius I, Honorius and Valentinian I. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas del Imperio Romano. Diferentes valores, cecas y emperadores como: Maximiano, Constancio I, Constantino I, Theodosio I, Honorio y Valentiniano I. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2192
Lot of 33 coins from the Roman Empire. Great variety of values, Emperors and mints. Interesting lot. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 33 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de valores, Emperadores y cecas. Interesante conjunto. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2193
Lot of 4 coins from the Roman Empire. As Claudius I, As of Tiberius (Scarce), Sestertius of Marcus Aurelius and Sestertius of Philip I. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas del Imperio Romano. As Claudio I, As de Tiberio (Escasa), Sestercio de Marco Aurelio y Sestercio de Filipo I. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2194
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of Trajan, all with rare reverses: Octastyle Temple of Venus, Aqua Trajana, Bridge over the River Danube, Presentation to King Parthamaspates and Armenia with Mesopotamia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de Trajano, todos con reversos raros: Templo octástilo de Venus, Aqua Trajana, Puente sobre el río Danubio, Presentación al Rey Parthamaspates y Armenia con Mesopotamia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2195
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Domitianus (Protocontornaite), Sabina, Hadrian (4), Antoninus Pius (4) and Faustina Mother. All different and some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Eperadores: Domiciano (Protocontorniato), Sabina, Adriano (4), Antonino Pío (3) y Faustina Madre. Todos diferentes y alguno raro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2196
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Divo Augustus, Domitian, Marcus Aurelius, Diva Faustina, Antoninus Pius, Trajan (2) and Hadrian (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Divo Augusto, Domiciano, Marco Aurelio, Diva Faustina, Antonino Pío, Trajano (2) y Adriano (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2197
Lot of 3 coins from the Roman Empire. Hadrian's sesterces, all with Galley and rowers in reverse but all three different types. Scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de Adriano, todos con Galera y remeros en reverso pero los tres tipos diferentes. Escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.