Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2051

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2052

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2053

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1862. Bombay. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,63 g. Rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2054

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2055

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,68 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2056

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2057

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2058

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2059

Spanish Description: Irán. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2060
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Enrico di Lorena (1647-1648). 3 Tornesi. 1648. (Mir-282). Ae. 7,62 g. Revelión contra España. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Enrico di Lorena (1647-1648). 3 Tornesi. 1648. (Mir-282). Ae. 7,62 g. Revelión contra España. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2061
Italy. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1854. Naples. (Mir-503/3). (Km-370). Ag. 27,49 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1854. Nápoles. (Mir-503/3). (Km-370). Ag. 27,49 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2062
Italy. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Torino. (Pagani-77). (Gig-50). (Mir-1035). Ag. 24,77 g. Nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Torino. (Pagani-77). (Gig-50). (Mir-1035). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpes en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2063
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. (Km-10.1). Au. 6,44 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. (Km-10.1). Au. 6,44 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2064

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2065
Malta. Ramon Despuig. 1 grano. 1739. Masters of the Hospitaller Order. (Cru. CO.-56). (Km-205). Ae. 2,46 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Malta. Ramon Despuig. 1 grano. 1739. Maestros de la Orden Hospitalaria. (Cru. CO.-56). (Km-205). Ae. 2,46 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2066
Morocoo. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). Paris. (Km-33). Ag. 24,93 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). París. (Km-33). Ag. 24,93 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2067
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2068
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 26,93 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2069
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1862. San Luis of Potosí. (Km-259 var). Ae. 7,77 g. The number 4 of the value 1/4 is made with the punch of the number 1. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1/4 real. 1862. San Luis de Potosí. (Km-259 var). Ae. 7,77 g. El número 4 del valor 1/4 está realizado con el punzón del número 1. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2070
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. (Km-388.1). Ag. 27,01 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. (Km-388.1). Ag. 27,01 g. Limpiada. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2071
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.