Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1988

Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao VI. 960 reis. 1818. Río de Janeiro. (Km-326.1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETAILS. Limpiada, aun así muy atractivo ejemplar. NGC-UNC. Est...250,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1989

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1990

Spanish Description: Bulgaria. Alexander I. 5 leva. 1884. San Petesburgo. (Km-7). Ag. 24,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1991
China. 1 dollar. Year 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: China. 1 dollar. Año 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1992
Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1993
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1994
Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1995
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1996
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1997
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1998
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g.  Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1999
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2000
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2001

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Leve hojita en anverso. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2002
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2003
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2004
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenary of the Birth of José Martí. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenario del Nacimiento de José Martí. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2005

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,70 g. Centenario de José Martí. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2006
United States. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as F 15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS como F15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2007
United States. 1 cent. 1843. (Km-67). 10,69 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1843. (Km-67). Cu-Ni. 10,69 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2008

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 25 céntimos. 1815. Philadelphia. Ag. 6,70 g. Capped bust. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.