Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2009
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2010
United States. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). 5,00 g. Without cent. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). Cu-Ni. 5,00 g. Sin cent. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2011
United States. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Cleaned obverse. A good sample yet. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Anverso limpiado, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2012
United States. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Traces of welding on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. Sirvió como joya. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2013

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2015
United States. Half dollar. 1918. Illinois. (Km-143). Ag. 12,45 g. Illinois Centennial. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1918. Illinois. (Km-143). Ag. 12,45 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Illinois. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2016
United States. Half dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. Maine Centennial. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Maine. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2017
United States. Half dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. Alabama Centennial. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Alabama. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2018
France. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Dinero. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Dinero. Blois. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2019
France. Felipe III. Gros tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Felipe III. Gros Tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2020
France. Charles VI. Ecu d´or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,98 g. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles VI. Ecu d'or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,98 g. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2021
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1582. Bd.598 (8 f.) - PA.3479 (74/18). Ag. 13,32 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1582. Bd.598 (8 f.) - PA.3479 (74/18). Ag. 13,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2022
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1583. Saint-Palais. (PA-3479, 74/18). (Dav-1399). Ag. 13,87 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1583. Saint-Palais. (PA-3479, 74/18). (Dav-1399). Ag. 13,87 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2023

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2024
France. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Paris. A. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. París. A. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,50 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2025
France. Louis XVIII. 1/4 franc. 1817. Lyon. D. (Gad-352). Ag. 1,27 g. lightly rubbed. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 1/4 franc. 1817. Lyon. D. (Gad-352). Ag. 1,27 g. Levemente frotada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2026
France. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. Paris. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. París. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2027
France. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. Paris. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Rubbed. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. París. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Frotada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2028
France. Charles X. 1/2 franc. 1929. Rouen. B. (Gad-402). Ag. 2,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 1/2 franc. 1929. Rouen. B. (Gad-402). Ag. 2,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2029

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 50 centimes. 1847. París. A. (Gad-410). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.