Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2072
Mexico. 8 reales. 1887. Durango. MC. (Km-377.4). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1887. Durango. MC. (Km-377.4). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2073
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Guadalajara. JS. (Km-377.6). Ag. 27,04 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Guadalajara. JS. (Km-377.6). Ag. 27,04 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2074
Mexico. 8 reales. 1868. Guanajuato. YF. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Small chop marks. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1868. Guanajuato. YF. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Dos pequeños resellos orientales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2075
Mexico. 8 reales. 1877. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,82 g. Chop marks. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1877. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,82 g. Resellos orientales. Rayas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2076

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1897. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2077
Mexico. 8 reales. 1834. Mexico. ML. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,74 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1834. México. ML. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2078
Mexico. 8 reales. 1853. Mexico. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1853. México. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,01 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2079
Mexico. 8 reales. 1856. Mexico. GF. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,19 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1856. México. GF. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,19 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2080
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Mexico. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1875. México. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,00 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2081
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Mexico. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. Soft tone. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2082
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,03 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1890. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,03 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2083

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Rayas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2084
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Mexico. (Km-408.8). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1870. México. (Km-408.8). Ag. 27,07 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2085
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Mexico. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1873. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2086
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Mexico. AM. (Cal-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Scratches on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Cal-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayas en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2087
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2088
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Original luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2089
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,12 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2090
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2091
Mexico. 1 peso. 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 27,14 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 27,14 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2092
Mexico. 1 peso. 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.