Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2093
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Gobierno Provisional. (Km-740.1). Ag. 7,72 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Gobierno Provisional. (Km-740.1). Ag. 7,72 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2094
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1880. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2095
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,00 g. Small chop marks. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1892. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,00 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2096
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2097
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1979. Mexico. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,43 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 onza. 1979. México. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,43 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2098
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,69 g. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,69 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2099
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,65 g. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,65 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2100
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2101

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2102
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. Almost MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. SC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2103
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,05 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,05 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2104
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). (Fried-168R). Au. 4,16 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). (Fried-168R). Au. 4,16 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2105
Mexico. 20 pesos. 1959. Mexico. (Km-478). (Fr-171R). Au. 16,69 g. Re-struck. Almost MS. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: México. 20 pesos. 1959. México. (Km-478). (Fr-171R). Au. 16,69 g. Reacuñación. SC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2106
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. Dukat. 1927. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,49 g. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. Dukat. 1927. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,49 g. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2107
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2108

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2109
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real of 10 Soldos. Évora. (Gomes-23.02 var). Anv.: + ADIVTORIVM ✿ NOSTR. Ve. 0,88 g. Mintmark E inverted *Ǝ*. apparently unpublished Gomes 23.02 var. Very rare. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real de 10 Soldos. Évora. (Gomes-23.02 var). Anv.: + ADIVTORIVM ✿ NOSTR. Ve. 0,88 g. Marca de ceca E invertida *Ǝ*. Aparentemente inédita, variante de Gomes 23.02. Muy rara. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2110
Portugal. Maria I. 1/2 escudo. 1789. Lisbon. (Km-296). (Gomes-22.01). (Fried-119). Au. 1,73 g. It was encapsulated by NGC as MS 61, no. 4628769-005. Retains the NGC label. Scarce. Ex Aureo Auction 353, lot 1483. AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. María I. 1/2 escudo. 1789. Lisboa. (Km-296). (Gomes-22.01). (Fried-119). Au. 1,73 g. Estuvo encapsulada por NGC como MS 61, nº 4628769-005. Conserva la etiqueta de NGC. Escasa. Ex Áureo Subasta 353, lote 1483. EBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2111
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 2000 reis. 1857. (Km-496). Au. 3,43 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 2000 reis. 1857. (Km-496). Au. 3,43 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2112
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2113
Portuguese India. Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.